BIT’s 5th Annual Global Health Conference-2017(AGHC-2017)
★ Scientific Program
October 31, 2017(Tuesday)
Registration
09:00-22:00
Lobby of Kempinski Hotel Taiyuan(International Delegates)
09:00-22:00
Lobby of Lihua Grand Hotel(Domestic VIPs)
09:00-22:00
1st Floor, China Taiyuan Coal Transaction Center(Domestic Delegates)
 
November 01, 2017(Wednesday)
Multi-Function Hall(1st Floor)
09:00-09:30
Opening Ceremony Moderator:
Shuangmin Fan
09:30-12:05
Plenary Lectures Moderator:
David Wortley(UK)
09:30-09:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
09:35-10:00
Put Implement President Xi‘s proposal of People's Health into Practice, Implement Human Health System Engineering Mengsun Yu(China)
10:00-10:25
Computer Simulations as a Toll in Looking for the Molecular Basis of Health Problems Arieh Warshel(USA)
10:25-10:50
The Role of Integrative Medicine in Pediatric Medicine Tianyou Wang(China)
10:50-11:15
Integrated Behavioral Health in China: Leveraging A New Professional “Behavioral Consultant” and Health Technologies to Achieve the Promise of Chronic Disease Prevention and Management Ronald R O’Donnell(USA)
11:15-11:40
Chinese Visible Human Project and Its Application Shao-Xiang Zhang(China)
11:40-12:05
Some Translational Medicine Thoughts and Practices in the Field of Gynecology Congjian Xu(China)
 
November 01, 2017(Wednesday)
Bingzhou Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:10
Keynote Forum (Maternal and Child Health) Moderator:
Richard H. Finnell (USA)
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:00
Psychiatric Health Care of Children With Epilepsy Jiong Qin (China)
14:00-14:25
Fetal Growth Restriction: Case Presentations and Practical Approach to Diagnosis and Management Michael Y. Divon (USA)
14:25-14:50
Application of Improved Suspension Laparoscopy in Gynecological Surgery Yinfeng Li(China)
14:50-15:15
New Ideas of Hysteroscopic Treatment Shouguo Huang(China)
15:15-15:30
Coffee Break  
15:30-15:55
Policy, Politics and Procedure: Our Role in Building Systems that Improve the Health of Children David Keller (USA)
15:55-16:20
From the Clinic to the Mouse Room-Lessons Learned in the Regulation of Folate Transport Richard H. Finnell (USA)
16:20-16:45
Nocturnal Enuresis Johan Vande Walle (Belgium)
16:45-17:10
Pathogenesis and Consequences of Bedwetting Jens Peter Norgaard (Denmark)
 
November 01, 2017(Wednesday)
Jiaxiang Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:00
Workshop:  Identification and Treatment of the Child Circulation and Respiratory Crisis Ye Cheng (China)
 
November 01, 2017(Wednesday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)
13:30-16:50
Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational Management Forum(I) Moderator:
Laura Adams(USA)
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:05
Managing Complexity in Paediatric Medical Care – a Global Challenge Andrew Long(UK)
14:05-14:35
Impact of Disruptive Digital Technologies on Medicine, Health and Wellbeing David Wortley(UK)
14:35-15:05
IoT & Connected Health & Wellness Solutions in the Home Bob Bilbruck(USA)
15:05-15:35
Strengthening Surveillance, Bacterial Resistance Containment Xiaolin Liu(China)
15:35-15:50
Coffee Break  
15:50-16:20
When a Region Cooperates:  Building Robust Databases to Power Predictive Analytics and Artificial Intelligence Laura Adams(USA)
16:20-16:50
Thermobalancing Therapy in Global Health Opens New Opportunity to Fight Effectively with Chronic Internal Diseases Simon Allen(UK)
 
November 02, 2017(Thursday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)
08:30-11:30
Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational management Forum(II) Moderator:
Arun Thotapalli Sundararaman(India)
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-09:05
Cell Biology of Neurodegeneration: Towards Understanding How Neurons Die in Parkinson’s and Alzheimer’s Disease Thomas C. Südhof(USA)
09:05-09:35
The Challenge of Nursing on Disaster Risk Reduction Sonoe Mashino(Japan)
09:35-10:05
Knowledge and Strain among Caregivers of Older Person with Stroke Chong Mei Chan(Malaysia)
10:05-10:30
Coffee Break  
10:30-11:00
ICH-Opportunities and Challenges Dan Zhang(China)
11:00-11:30
Changing Paradigm for Public Health Data Repositories: A Positive Impact of Digitally Connected World Arun Thotapalli Sundararaman(India)
11:30-12:00
Comfort Fitting: from Materials to Biomedical Devices Wei Min Huang(Singapore)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)
13:30-17:20
Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational Management Forum(III) Moderator:
Jigeng Bai
13:30-15:15
24 Years Reform Experience Sharing of Dongyang People’s Hospital Zhengxian Ying(China)
15:15-15:30
Coffee Break  
15:30-17:20
The Transformation and Development of Child Care against the background of Great Health Guangjun Yu(China)
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)
08:30-12:00
Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational management Forum(IV) Moderator:
Jigeng Bai
08:30-10:15
Adapting to the New Normal Rule of Law, Hospital Management by Law Ruliang Song(China)
10:15-10:30
Coffee Break  
10:30-12:00
The Research and Application of DRG in Beijing Xiaohong Deng(China)
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)
13:30-17:20
Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational management Forum(V) Moderator:
Jigeng Bai
13:30-15:15
Talent and Discipline Construction, The Cornerstone of Hospital Development Chenghong Yin(China)
15:15-15:30
Coffee Break  
15:30-17:20
Standardized Management of Nursing Care Junxiang Chen(China)
 
November 01, 2017(Wednesday)
Taihang Hall(1st Floor)
13:00-17:30
Forum 2: The International Intestinal Microecology Forum (I)  
13:00-13:20
Opening Ceremony
Welcome Address (Lan Ma)
Welcome Address (Chenggang Zhang,  Wenjing Ding)
 
13:20-13:50
The Gut Flora is Becoming the Focus of the Prevention and Control of Chronic Diseases and Health Management Chenggang Zhang(Moderator: Lan Ma)
13:50-14:20
Fecal Microbiota Transplantation for Relapsing Clostridium Difficile Infection in Children: A Single Center Experience Ting Zhang(Moderator: Chenggang Zhang)
14:20-14:50
SIBO and Related Disease Wenjing Ding(Moderator: Ting Zhang)
14:50-15:20
 Traditional Chinese Medicine Conception of Children's Microecology Wujin Feng(Moderator: Wenjing Ding)
15:20-15:30
Discuss &Coffee Break  
15:30-16:00
Clinical Application of Intestinal Microecology in the Management of Chronic Disease Cailian Wu(Moderator: Yarui Li)
16:00-16:30
Case Study of Ferment Nutrition and Microbial Ecology Huanzhu Zhao(Moderator: Zhenguo Han)
16:30-17:00
Treatment of Intractable Constipation Zhenguo Han(Moderator: Kezhan Liu)
17:00-17:30
Intestinal Microbiome Research in Children Under The High-throughput Sequencing Technology Dongfang Li(Moderator: Li Zhang)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Taihang Hall(1st Floor)
08:30-11:50
Forum 2: The International Intestinal Microecology Forum(II)  
08:00-08:20
Application of Intestinal Microecological Treatment in Children with Chronic Stomatitis Lan Ma(Moderator: Meixi Zhang)
08:20-08:40
The Clinical Application of Microeclogial Modulator Yarui Li(Moderator: Guoping Hao)
08:40-09:00
Microecology and Tumor Guoping Hao(Moderator: Yarui Li)
09:00-09:20
The relationship between intestinal microecology and Congenital Hirschsprung's disease Hongxia Ren(Moderator: Qing Zhao)
09:20-09:40
Antibiotic-Associated Diarrhea and Probiotic Treatment Qing Zhao(Moderator: Hongxia Ren)
09:40-10:00
The Intestinal Micro Ecology and Intestinal Mucosal Immune Kangyu Zhang(Moderator: Yanfen Wang)
10:00-10:10
Discuss & Coffee Break  
10:10-10:30
Children Obesity and Intestinal Flora Gaixiu Zhang(Moderator: Zhiying Han)
10:30-10:50
The Relationship between Intestinal Flora and Neonatal Necrotizing Enterocolitis Ping Xue(Moderator: Kangyu Zhang)
10:50-11:10
Skin  Microbiome  and  Skin  Barrier⁃associated Immunoreactions Xinglian Zhang(Moderator: Xiaoxue Zhang)
11:10-11:30
The Study of Intestinal Microecology in Neonatal Bilirubin Metabolism Xinhua Zhang(Moderator: Gaixiu Zhang)
11:30-11:50
Advances in Intestinal Microecology and Functional Urinary Disorder in Children Xiaoxue Zhang(Moderator: Xinglian Zhang)
 
November 01, 2017(Wednesday)
Trading Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:40
Forum 3: Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance and Rational Drug Use(I)  
13:30-14:20
National Bacterial Resistance Monitoring Progress Xiaolin Liu
(Moderator: Xuguang Li, Lei Zhu)
14:20-15:10
15CLSI-M58 Explanation Xiuzhen Zhang
(Moderator: Jianrong Rong, Xinhua Zhang)
15:10-16:00
Problem Analysis of Quality Assessment of Clinical Microbiology in China 2016 Jihong Hu
(Moderator: Xuguang Li, Lei Zhu)
16:00-16:50
Use of Next Generation Sequencing to Prevent Hospital-Acquired Infection David Haslam(USA)
(Moderator: Jianrong Rong, Xinhua Zhang)
16:50-17:40
Progress in Microbiological Diagnosis of Infectious Diseases Xiaotian Zheng(USA)
(Moderator: Jianrong Rong, Xinhua Zhang)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Trading Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-18:30
Forum 3: Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance and Rational Drug Use(II)  
08:30-09:20
Experience Sharing of New and Emergent Infectious Diseases Linghang Wang
(Moderator: Zhuoyu Li, Bo Yang)
09:20-10:10
GeneXPert the Clinical Application of Breakthrough Molecular Diagnostic Techniques Guolong Zhang
(Moderator: Zhuoyu Li, Bo Yang)
10:10-11:00
Standardization And Application Of MS Identification of Filamentous Fungi Yanping Luo
(Moderator: Zhuoyu Li, Bo Yang)
11:00-11:50
MALDI-TOFMS Quality Control and Its Application in the Identification of Mycobacteria Liulin Luo
(Moderator: Zhuoyu Li, Bo Yang)
12:00-13:30
Lunch Break  
13:30-14:20
Microbiology and Clinical Features of Klebsiella Pneumoniae Infection in Hypervirulent Pneumonia Fangyou Yu
(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)
14:20-15:10
The Diagnosis Of Bacterial Infection in the Bacterial Flora Xianlei Lu
(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)
15:10-16:00
The Molecular Diagnosis of Helicobacter Pylori Linfu Zhou
(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)
16:00-16:50
The Three New Rules in Clinical Application of Pediatric Emergency Department Jinjin Jiang(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)
16:50-17:40
Analysis of Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance Jianrong Rong
(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)
17:40-18:30
The Present Situation of the Etiology of Common Infectious Diseases in Gynecology and Obstetrics Qingyi Zhu(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
Trading Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-12:00
Forum 3: Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance and Rational Drug Use(III)  
08:30-09:20
Clinical Application and Correct Interpretation of PCT Liyan Ye(Moderator: Lei Zhu)
09:20-10:10
Experience Sharing of Microbiological Practice Jinhua Meng(Moderator: Lei Zhu)
10:10-11:00
Experience Sharing of Information Management and Construction of Microbiology Laboratory Lei Zhu(Moderator: Jianrong Rong)
11:00-11:30
Work Summary and Plan of the Bacterial Resistance Monitoring Network in Shanxi Province Xiaopeng Ji (Moderator: Jianrong Rong)
11:30-12:00
Awarded the 2016 Shanxi Bacterial Resistance Monitoring Unit Certificate
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
The Yellow River Hall(1st Floor)
08:30-12:10
Forum 4: Precision Medicine and Molecular Pathology(I) Moderator:
David Cram, Wenjie Wang
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-09:15
Targeted Gene Therapy for Genetic Disorder Desheng Liang(China)
09:15-09:55
Non Invasive Prenatal Diagnosis for Detection of Fetal Chromosome Disease Syndrome David Cram(China)
09:55-10:35
Mistletoe Extract Inhibits The Proliferation Of Human Hepatocellular Carcinoma Cells By Targeting c-Myc Signaling and metabolism Peiying Yang(USA)
10:35-10:50
Coffee Break  
10:50-11:30
Validation Studies of Cell Surface-Located Glucose-Regulated Protein 78 as a Novel Drug Target and a Drug Delivery System Hee-Won Park(USA)
11:30-12:10
Precision Medicine Era: Embrace the Bio-IT Challenges Dr. Li Jian(China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
The Yellow River Hall(1st Floor)
13:30-18:00
Forum 4: Precision Medicine and Molecular Pathology(II) Moderator:
Wang Jinfen, Yao Hong
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:25
Treatment of Gynecologic Cancer with Molecular Diagnosis Zhang Bo(China)
14:25-15:15
Biomarkers in Pathologic Diagnosis of Glioma Lu Dehong(China)
15:15-15:30
Coffee Break  
15:30-16:10
The 2016WHO CNS Classificationof Embryonal Tumors Yu Shizhu(China)
16:10-16:50
Practical Application and Experience of Molecular detection in Conventional Pathological Diagnosis of Brain Tumors Wang Yin(China)
16:50-17:30
Expression and Quality Control of PD-L1 in DLBCL Wang Jinfen(China)
17:30-18:00
Introduction of Molecular Lab in Our Hospital Wang Wenjie(China)
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
The Yellow River Hall(1st Floor)
08:30-12:30
Forum 4: Precision Medicine and Molecular Pathology(III) Moderator: Jinjie Xue, Weigang Lv
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-09:15
CAR-T Therapy for Treatment of B-cell Malignancies Lei Yu(China)
09:15-09:45
Non Invasive Prenatal Diagnosis for Beta Thalassemi Weigang Lv(China)
09:45-10:15
Diagnosis Strategy of Genetic Disease Xue Jinjie
10:15-10:20
Coffee Break  
10:20-10:50
Companion Diagnostics and Precision Cancer Medicine Prof. WONG Lei-po Chris(Hongkong, China)
10.50-11:20
Genetic Big Data-Based Precision Diagnosis and Individually Customized Immune Therapy of Malignancies Weiyue Gu(China)
11:20-12:00
Liquid Biopsy for Early Cancer Detection Dr Wang Zheng(China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Chongfu Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-11:45
Forum 5: Global Women's Healthcare Forum (I) Moderator: Yun Bai (China)
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-09:00
The Advantages and Disadvantages of Peri-menopausal Women's Hormone Supplement Therapy Jianhong Zhou (China)
09:00-09:25
Health Essentials of Peri-menopausal Women Yingchao Fang (China)
09:25-09:50
Prevention of Osteoporosis after Menopause Yun Bai (China)
09:50-10:15
Helping the "Sunshine Child" in Adolescence: Promising Targets for Enhancing Resilience in Youth Christine Wekerle(Canada)
10:15-10:30
Coffee Break  
10:30-10:55
Measurement of Flexibility of Vagina and Their Involvement in Sexual Health of Women Angelo C. S. Matthes (Brazil)
10:55-11:20
Subjective Outcome of 166 Tension-Free Vaginal Tape Procedures Performed by a Single Surgeon: The Braemar Experience Jose D. Roman (New Zealand)
11:20-11:45
Building A Social Environment Supportive of Breastfeeding Bing Ding(China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Chongfu Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-16:15
Forum 5: Global Women's Healthcare Forum(II) Moderator: Daming Zhang(China)
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:05
Mindfulness and Women's Health Ruimin Zheng (China)
14:05-14:35
Application of Family Therapy in the Field of Female Mental Health Hong Lin(China)
14:35-15:05
Adolescent Mental Health Problems and Coping Strategies Xiaomin Luo (China)
15:05-15:15
Coffee Break  
15:15-15:45
Parental Attachment Xianming Hu(China)
15:45-16:15
Construction Practice of Anxiety Psychology in Late Pregnancy Delivery Daming Zhang(China)
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
Chongfu Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-11:45
Forum 5: Global Women's Healthcare Forum(III) Moderator: Ling Wang
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-09:05
Dietary Guidelines and Clinical Practice of Pregnant Women in China Guanghui Li (China)
09:05-09:35
The Enlightenment of the Improvement of Chinese Women's Nutrition and Health to the World Jianqiang Lai (China)
09:35-10:05
A Study on Physical Activity and Physical Condition of Chinese Female Population Yanfeng Zhang (China)
10:05-10:15
Coffee Break  
10:15-10:45
Why we Should Supplement with Iron in Pregnancy Sally Ferguson(Hong Kong, China)
10:45-11:15
Fasting Plasma Glucose and Body Mass Index during the First Trimester of Pregnancy as Predictors of Gestational Diabetes Mellitus in a Chinese Population Min Hao(China)
11:15-11:45
Acute Hyperlipidemic Pancreatitis Accompanied by Chylous Ascites with Normal Amylase and Lipase in Pregnancy Li Yang(China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Bingzhou Hall(2nd Floor)
08:00-12:00
Forum 6: Reproductive Medicine(I) Chair: Yun Feng
Moderator: Liping Cheng, Jianping Zhang
08:00-08:10
Chair’s Introduction  
08:10-08:40
Study on the Status of GDF9 and BMP15 Gene Expressions along with Demographic and Clinical Parameters in Female Infertility Sumita Dutta Gupta (India)
08:40-09:10
Review of Invasive Prenatal Testing at Rahima Moosa Mother and Child Hospital Chrysanthi Georgiou(South Africa)
09:10-09:50
The Evolution and Practice of Ovulation Inducing Scheme Yun Feng(China)
09:50-10:10
Coffee Break  
10:10-10:40
Psychological Stress is Related to a Decrease of Serum Anti-Müllerian Hormone Level in Infertile Women Fei-jing Zhou(China)
10:40-11:20
Clinical Application of PGD/PGS Yanwen Xu(China)
11:20-12:00
Common Complications of Assisted Reproductive Technology Qiongfang Wu (China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Bingzhou Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-18:30
Forum 6: Reproductive Medicine(II) Moderator: Junfen Liu, Gaimei Qi
13:30-14:10
Diagnosis, Prevention and Management of Ovarian Hyperstimulation Syndrome Congrong Zhou(China)
14:10-14:50
Offspring Safety of Assisted Reproductive Technology Ping Liu(China)
14:50-15:30
Intervention and Non-intervention in Recurrent Miscarriage Yunshan Zhang(China)
15:30-16:10
Genetic Counseling of Assisted Reproductive Technology Shuyu Wang(China)
16:10-16:50
Metabolic Diseases and Pregnancy-Related Problems Xuehong Zhang(China)
16:50-17:00
Coffee Break  
17:00-17:30
Varicocelectomy improves the Sperm Capacity to Induce Optimal Embryonic Development Post-Fertilization, in a Surrogacy Program Ioannis Giakoumakis (Greece)
17:30-18:00
IVF Programs Using Embryos Obtained from Vitrified and Native Donor Oocytes Sesina Nina (Russia)
18:00-18:30
Live Birth Following GnRH agonist Trigger is Better than HCG Trigger in Frozen-Thawed Embryo Transfer Cycles in PCOS Deepika Krishna (India)
 
November 01,2017(Wednesday)
Nanlao Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:35
Forum 7: Prevention of Women's Diseases(I) Moderator:
Bing Xu, Xuefeng Xu

13:30-14:00

Registration  
14:00-14:40
Introduction on “Guideline for Comprehensive Prevention and Control of Cervical Cancer” Xiaosong Zhang (China)
14:50-15:20
Risk Assessment of Abnormal Results of Cervical Cancer Screening Hui Bi (China)
15:20-16:00
The Expert Consensus on the Clinical Application of Microecological Evaluation of Vagina Ruifang An (China)
16:00-16:15
Coffee Break  
16:15-16:55
Application of New Technology for Cervical Cancer Screening in Internet + Cloud Platform Xiaorong Sun (Canada)
16:55-17:35
Application of Artificial Intelligence and Cloud Computing in Cervical Cancer Screening in Shanxi Province Yan Dong (China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Nanlao Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-12:30
Forum 7: Prevention of Women's Diseases(II) Moderator: Yan Dong, Mingyu Hao
08:00-08:40
Artificial Intelligence Technology and Cervical Cancer Screening Guangping Wu (China)
08:40-09:20
Hormonal Contraception and Female Reproductive Health Xinyan Liu (China)
09:20-10:00
The Focus of the HPV Vaccine Yuping Zhang (China)
10:00-10:20
Coffee Break  
10:20-11:00
Identification of the Colposcope Image of Cervical Hypergrade Lesions Yan Zhao (China)
11:00-11:40
Opportunities and Challenges in Cervical Cancer Screening Program in China Jiangli Di (China)
11:40-12:20
Ovarian Function Protection Sanyuan Zhang (China)
12:20-12:30
Conference Conclusion Yan Dong
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Jiaxiang Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-12:05
Forum 8: Gynecologic Endocrinology Forum Moderator: Min Zhao, Liqing Chuai, Yun Wang
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-09:15
Endocrine Regulation of Hypothalamus-Pituitary-Ovary Axis in Menstrual Cycle Aijun Sun (China)
09:15-09:55
Problems in Diagnosis and Treatment of Polycystic Ovary Syndrome Qiaoli Zhang (China)
09:55-10:05
Coffee Break  
10:05-10:45
Diagnosis and Treatment of Primary Ovarian Dysfunction in Adolescents and Young Women Min Zhao (China)
10:45-11:25
Menopause Hormone Treatment, how to Choose Hormone Drug? Xiaoqin Zeng (China)
11:25-12:05
Gynecological Endocrine-Related Cases Sharing Wei Wang (China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Jiaxiang Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-18:15
Forum 9: Gynecological Oncology Forum Moderator: Xilai Ding, Xiaoli Li, Hongmei Li, Jianmei Wen
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:05
Clinical Problems of Conservative Surgical Recurrence of Ovarian Borderline Tumor Yumei Wu (China)
14:05-14:35
New Concept of Chemotherapy for Ovarian Cancer (Gynecological Malignant Tumor) Xiaoping Li(China)
14:35-15:05
Epigenetic Silencing of Progesterone Receptor-Mediated Signaling in Uterine Cancers and Endometriosis: Revisiting Efficacy of Hormonal Therapy Quanxi Li (USA)
15:05-15:15
Coffee Break  
15:15-15:45
Application of Laparoscopy in the Treatment of Gynecological Tumors Xilai Ding(China)
15:45-16:15
PDT for CIN3 and Early Stage Cervical Cancer Might be Superior Therapy for Fertility Preservation in Comparison with Conization Masaru Sakamoto (Japan)
16:15-16:45
Integrating the Deregulated Molecular Functions Involving in the Malignant Transformation of Endometriosis to Endometriosis-Associated Ovarian Carcinoma Cheng-Chang Chang (Taiwan)
16:45-17:15
Interaction between HnRNP E1 and HPV16 Early Gene E2/E6 in Cervical Lesion Jin-tao Wang(China)
17:15-17:45
A Stitch in Time Saves Nine – The Ashok Anand Stitch Ashok R. Anand (India)
17:45-18:15
Treatment of the Cervical Cancer in the Republic of Srpska 2005-2015 Nenad Lucic(Bosnia and Herzegovina)
 
November 01,2017(Wednesday)
Yongle Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:50
Forum 10: Ultrasonography in Obstetrics and Gynecology(I) Moderator: Chunsong Kang, Wu Chen
13:30-14:20
The Value of Prenatal Chromosomal Microarray Analysis in Fetal with Structural Ultrasound Abnormalities Qingqing Wu(China)
14:20-15:10
Application of Interventional Ultrasound in Pediatrics Yaqing Chen (China)
15:10-15:20
Coffee Break  
15:20-17:50
  Moderator: Chenggong Lei, Quanbin Zhang, Xinghua Wang
15:20-16:10
Application of Contrast-Enhanced Ultrasonography in the Reflux of Bladder and Ureter in Children Lianfang Du (China)
16:10-17:00
Ultrasound Examination of Fetal Lungs Jianmei Niu(China)
17:00-17:30
Ultrasound Detection of Placenta Accreta in the Late First Trimester Subhashini J Ladella (USA)
17:30-17:50
Ultrasonic Diagnosis of Caesarean Scar Pregnancy Bing Yu(China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Yongle Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-12:00
Forum 10: Ultrasonography in Obstetrics and Gynecology(II) Moderator: Jiping Yan, Lili Chen, Xiaohong Li
08:00-08:50
Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Digestive Tract Abnormalities in Children Liqun Jia(China)
08:50-09:40
Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Abdominal Tumors in Children Xiaoman Wang(China)
09:40-10:30
Prenatal Ultrasound Diagnosis and Pregnancy Outcome of Umbilical Cord Anomalies Roxana Elena Bohiltea (Romania)
10:10-10:20
Coffee Break  
10:20-10:40
Ultrasound Diagnosis of Gynecological Oncology Yinghua Wang(China)
10:40-11:00
Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Non Mass Type Breast Cancer and Special Type Breast Cancer Qingfeng Li(China)
11:00-11:20
Prenatal Diagnosis and Prognostic Evaluation of Fetal Cardiac Tumors Xiaoyan Wang(China)
11:20-11:40
Ultrasonic Diagnosis of Fetal Central Nervous System Diseases Qing Han(China)
11:40-12:00
Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Complete Pulmonary Venous Ectopic Drainage in Children Jieqiong Liu (China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Yongle Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:30
Forum 10: Ultrasonography in Obstetrics and Gynecology(III) Moderator: Gaiqin Xue, Cuiping Bai, Jun Wang
13:30-14:20
Ultrasonographic Evaluation of Intrauterine Growth Restriction Hezhou Li(China)
14:20-15:10
Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Fetal Skull Abnormalities Xuedong Deng(China)
15:10-15:30
Coffee Break  
15:30-15:50
Clinical Thinking of Fetal Ultrasonic Structure Abnormality Liling Shi(China)
15:50-16:10
Clinical Significance of Standardized Screening in Early Pregnancy Xiaoli Meng(China)
16:10-16:30
Evaluation of Fallopian Tube Patency by Transvaginal Four-Dimensional Contrast-Enhanced Ultrasonography in Uterine Ovulate Tube Jinghui Wang(China)
16:30-16:50
Diagnostic Value of Ultrasonography in Pediatric Acute Abdomen Yan Guo(China)
16:50-17:10
Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Liver Abscess in Children Yan Liu(China)
17:10-17:30
Early Ultrasonic Diagnosis and Differential Diagnosis of Interstitial Tubal Pregnancy and Uterine Horn Pregnancy Zhumei Ju(China)
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
Yongle Hall(2nd Floor)
08:00-12:00
Forum 10: Ultrasonography in Obstetrics and Gynecology(IV) Moderator: Tianliang Li,Yawei Jia, Hongmei Shi
08:00-08:50
Clinical Application of Pulmonary Ultrasonography in Pediatrics Bei Xia(China)
08:50-09:40
Application of Gynecological Interventional Ultrasound Xiaoqiu Dong(China)
09:40-10:30
New Progress in Prenatal Ultrasound Examination Yingliu Yan(China)
10:30-10:40
Coffee Break  
10:40-11:00
Interpretation of Fetal Heart Ultrasound Screening Guide Lingbian Zhao (China)
11:00-11:20
Hemodynamic Changes of Fetal Hypoxia Fengqin Wan(China)
11:20-11:40
Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Transposition of the Aorta in Children Yanping Mi(China)
11:40-12:00
Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Pulmonary Hypertension in Children Fangye Chang(China)
 
November 01,2017(Wednesday)
Chongfu Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:40 Forum 11: Maternal-Fetal Medicine Moderator: Elena A. Ushkalova(Russia), Linai Zhang, Jianmei Wen
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:05
The Bad Outcome of Repeated Pregnancy After Repeated Miscarriages Linai Zhang(Chian)
(主持人: 温建梅)
14:05-14:25
MgSO4 in Prevention of Premature Uterine Contraction Maliha Rashid (Bangladesh)
14:25-14:45
Epidemiology of Medicines use in Pregnancy in Russia Elena A. Ushkalova(Russia)
(主持人: 张林爱)
14:45-15:05
Pre-Eclampsia and Oxidative Stress; Asprin Improves Outcomes. At RPA we are Undertaking Separate Investigations into the Two Stages of PE Roger McMaster-Fay(Australia)
15:05-15:25
Unusual Presentation of Placenta Increta Howaida Zahar(Saudi Arabia)
15:25-15:45
Cesarean Scar Pregnancy: Is an Operation Unavoidable? Shinji Tanigaki(Japan)
15:45-16:00
Coffee Break  
16:00-16:20
Uterine Fibrosis of Pregnancy in Systemic Lupus Erythematosus Yu Tokushige(Japan)
16:20-16:40
Awareness of Long Acting Reversible Contraception in Community General Practice in United Kingdom Birbala Dixit(UK)
16:40-17:00
Luohu Procedure in Female Genital Tract Congenital Malformation (The Experience Based on 1000+ Vaginoplasty) Guang-nan Luo(China)
(主持人: 温建梅)
17:00-17:20
Lithopedion, A Pregnancy that Lasted 18 Years Louay Khadam(France)
17:20-17:40
Congenital Uterine Cervical and Vaginal Malformations: Lessons from 38 Cases Managed Clinically by a Common Protocol Hongxin Pan(China)
(主持人: 张林爱)
 
November 01,2017(Wednesday)
Sanduo Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:45
Forum 12: Child Health Care(I) Moderator: Ling Zhu
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:15
Nutrition and  Health  Promotion  in Early Life: Introduction to Early Neonatal Basic Care Technology Tao Xu (China)
14:15-14:55
"Exercise is Nutrition" and Its Guiding Role to Life-long Motor Development Planning Jianjun Guo (China)
14:55-15:35
Advancing Early Childhood Development: Multi-sector Interventions with Health as a Starting Point Hongyan Guan (China)
15:35-15:45
Coffee Break  
15:45-16:25
Challenges of the Food Transition in Infants and Young Children Weiping Xi (China)
16:25-17:05
Progress and Accurate Diagnosis and Treatment of Neonatal Genetic Metabolic Disease Screening Jianping Yang (China)
17:05-17:45
Early Identification and Intervention of Emotional Problems in Childhood Huimei Wang (China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Sanduo Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-11:30
Forum 12: Child Health Care(II) Moderator:
Giorgio Bolla(Italy)
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-08:55
Autism: A New Examination, Probable Cause, and a Passive Method to Control Mercury Emissions from Coal Combustion Keith Schofield (USA)
08:55-09:15
Paediatric Varicocele and Sports Giorgio Bolla (Italy)
09:15-09:35
Addressing Sleep-related Problems in Paediatric Practice; A Review and Practical Experience of Setting Up a Community-based Sleep Clinic Jessica Turnbull (UK)
09:35-09:55
Identification and Management of Developmental, Learning and Behavioral Problems in Preschool Children in Singapore Sylvia Choo (Singapore)
09:55-10:15
Monkey's Health Service: An Evaluation of the Implementation of Resources Designed to Support the Learning of Primary School-aged Children in England about Healthy Lifestyles and NHS Services Nicholas Medforth (UK)
10:15-10:30
Coffee Break  
10:30-10:50
The Role of Parenting Styles and Socio-economic Status in Parents' Knowledge of Child Development Shiron Jade September (South Africa)
10:50-11:10
A Sleep Series Study among Children and Adolescents in China Shenghui Li (China)
11:10-11:30
Effect of Food Supplementation and Psychosocial Stimulation on Improving Home Environment and Infant Development in West Sumatera, Indonesia Helmizar SKM M. Biomed (Indonesia)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Sanduo Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:30
Forum 12: Child Health Care(III) Moderator: Ling Zhu
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:35
Common Mental Health Diagnosis in Chinese Children and Teenagers. What Psychotherapy Treatments and Modalities Work the Best. What are the Protective Factors Who Increase Resilience and Psychological Wellbeing? Alejandra Mara Castro Pérez (Argentina)
14:35-15:15
Identification and Management of Non-organic Pediatric Undernutrition Xiaoyang Sheng (China)
15:15-15:30
Coffee Break  
15:30-16:10
Brief Introduction of China for "Neuropsychological Behavior Checklist for Children, 2016 Edition" Chunhua Jin (China)
16:10-16:50
Lipopolysaccharide Suppresses IgE-mast Cell Mediated Reactions Nian-Rong Wang (China)
16:50-17:30
A Review of Recent Efforts for Prevention of Neural Tube Defects Xuejuan Zhang (China)
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
Sanduo Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-10:30
Forum 12: Child Health Care(IV) Moderator: Christine Wekerle(Canada)
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-08:55
The Elephant in the Room: Sexual Violence Victimization, Gender, and Resilience Christine Wekerle (Canada)
08:55-09:15
Managing Challenging Conversations with Children Jan Aldridge (UK)
09:15-09:35
Home Visitation Programs for Early Child Development: Experiences in Latin America and the Caribbean Renato Alves (Brazil)
09:35-09:55
Developing Emotionally Healthy Children and Adolescents Douglas C. Smith (USA)
09:55-10:15
Emotional and Behavioural Problems in Swedish Preschool Children Rated by Preschool Teachers with the Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire (SDQ) Berit M. Gustafsson (Sweden)
10:15-10:30
Coffee Break
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Shuyu Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-11:30
Forum 13: Breaking Research in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Endocrinology and Metabolic Moderator: David R. Repaske(USA), Wenhui Song
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-08:55
Not all Diabetes in Children is Type 1 or Type 2: Medication-induced Diabetes David R. Repaske (USA)
08:55-09:15
Dilemma of Vitamin D Replacement in Vitamin D Insufficient Children and Adolescents Hamed Ali Alghamdi (KSA)
09:15-09:35
Cardiovascular Disease in Turner Syndrome Eva Klaskova (Czech Republic)
09:35-09:55
Clinical Characteristics and Prognosis in Children and Adolescents with Autoimmune Hepatitis and Overlap Syndrome Adriana Teixeira Rodrigues (Brazil)
09:55-10:15
Evaluation of Factors Associated with Eevated Newborn 17-hydroxyprogesterone Levels V. Shobi Anandi (India)
10:15-10:30
Coffee Break  
10:30-10:50
Arterial Hypertension in Turner Syndrome Sabina Kapralova (Czech Republic)
10:50-11:30
New Advances in PWS Diagnosis and Treatment Xiaoping Luo (China)
Moderator: Wenhui Song
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
Nanlao Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-12:20
Forum 13: Breaking Research in Pediatrics -- Advanced Diagnostic Techniques and Therapeutic Methods

Moderator: Johnny J Kenth(UK), Zhengfeng Shi

08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-08:55
Anaesthesia and Sedation for MRI Johnny J Kenth (UK)
08:55-09:15
Pediatric Cervical Hodgkin's Lymphoma Diagnosed by Ultrasound-guided Core Needle Biopsy - A Case Report Chi-Maw Lin (Taiwan)
09:15-09:35
Discharge Diagnoses and Hospital Length of Stay in the Pediatric Ward of Spanish Hospital of Mexico  Jesus Alonso Elias Escobar Ramirez (Mexico)
09:35-09:55
The Application of Ultrasound-guided Epidural Anesthesia in Laparoscopy of Neonate Zhen Du (China)
09:55-10:15
A Quick Ultrasound Method for Primary Screening of Infant Development Dysplasia of the Hip Dan Chen (China)
10:15-10:30
Coffee Break  
10:30-10:50
Clinical Considerations of Intrapulpal Anesthesia in Pediatric Dentistry - "Unveiling The Myths" Saravana Karthikeyan Balasubramanian (India)
10:50-11:10
Tobacco and Areca Nut Related Oral Lesions in Pediatric Patients Divya Vinayachandran (India)
11:10-11:30
The Utility of Electrophysiological Measurement at Erb's Point during the Early Stage of Guillain-barre Syndrome Rui-di Sun (China)
11:30-12:00
The Team Approach for Cleft Lip and Palate Xuesong Guo (China)
Chair: Zhengfeng Shi (China)
12:00-12:20
The Use of Epinephrine in Caudal Anesthesia Increases Stroke Volume and Cardiac Output in Children Chang Amber Liu (USA)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Taihang Hall(1st Floor)
13:30-17:35
Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics

Moderator: Guoping Hao, Liping Liu, Kezhan Liu, Xuesong Guo

13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:15
Precision Medicine in Allogeneic Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation with Children Xiaodong Shi (China)
Chair: Guoping Hao (China)
14:15-14:55
Diagnosis and Treatment of Refractory Mycoplasma Infection Shunying Zhao (China)
Chair: Liping Liu (China)
14:55-15:35
Allergy Assessment and Management in Infancy Li Xiang (China)
Chair: Liping Liu (China)
15:35-16:05
Advances in Diagnosis and Treatment on Neonatal Persistent  Pulmonary Hypertension Yong Ji (China)
Chair: Kezhan Liu (China)
16:05-16:35
Subject Fetal Origin of Adult Diseases Jian-fang Ge (China)
Chair: Kezhan Liu (China)
16:35-17:05
Ponseti Treatment in Idopathic Clubfoot Deming Bai (China)
Chair: Xuesong Guo (China)
17:05-17:35
Laparoscopic Resection of Gastric Duplication Cysts in Newborns Hongxia Ren (China)
Chair: Xuesong Guo (China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Nanlao Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:30
Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Respiratory Disease Moderator: Johnny J Kenth(UK), Zhiying Han, Aihong Liu
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-13:55
Diagnosis of Childhood Asthma and Acute Seizure of Drug Target Li Xiang
13:55-14:15
Airway Diseases Eduation and Expertise (ADEX) in Pediatrics: New Answers Old Issues Haralappa Paramesh (India)
14:15-14:35
Role Of Counselling In Efficient Management of Pediatric Asthma Sushant Satish Mane (India)
14:35-14:55
Non-invasive Positive Pressure Ventilation for Acute Asthma in Children: A Cochrane Systematic Review Steven Kwasi Korang (Denmark)
14:55-15:15
What is New in the Management of the Difficult Paediatric Airway? Johnny J Kenth (UK)
15:15-15:35
Cumulative Evaluation Data: Pediatric Airway Management Simulation Courses for Pediatric Residents Sawsan Alyousef (Saudi Arabia)
15:35-16:15
Diagnosis, Management, and Prognosis of Preschool Wheeze Yingxue Zou (China)
Moderator: Zhiying Han (China)
16:15-16:55
Antibiotic Resistance Analysis of Streptococcus Pneumoniae Isolates from the Hospitalized Children in Shanxi Children's Hospital from 2012 to 2014 Zhiying Han (China)
Moderator: Aihong Liu (China)
16:55-17:35
New Perspectives on Classification, Diagnosis and Treatment of Interstitial Lung Disease among Children XiuyunLiu (China)
Moderator: Zhiying Han (China)
 
November 02,2017(Thursday)
Shuyu Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-18:05
Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Neurology Moderator:
Farida Abid(USA)
Wen Jin, Hong Han
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-14:05
Spinal Muscular Atrophy. Emerging Therapies and Future Directions Farida Abid (USA)
14:05-14:30
Pseudotumor Cerebri Syndrome in Childhood: A National Prospective Population-based Survey in Great Britain & Ireland Yim-Yee Matthews (UK)
14:30-14:55
A New Device for Intermittent Emptying of the Neurogenic Bladder in Female: A Phase II, Randomized Trial Fernanda C.F.S. Calisto (Brazil)
14:55-15:20
Clothing in the Management of Paediatric Atopic Dermatitis John Su (Austrilia)
15:20-15:35
Coffee Break  
15:35-16:15
Diagnosis and Treatment of Epilepsy in Children Hong Han (China)
(Moderator: Wen Jin (China))
16:15-16:55
MRI Interpretation of Common Diseases of Nervous System in Children Xiaoli Guan(China)
(Moderator: HongHan (China))
16:55-17:35
To Explore the Treatment of Children Occult Tethered Cord Syndrom Wen Jin (China)
(Moderator: Hong Han (China))
17:35-18:05
In Utero Exposure to β-2-Adrenergic Receptor Agonist and Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder in Children Hong Liang (China)

 

November 02,2017(Thursday)
Jinyang Hall(2nd Floor)
13:30-17:30
Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Immunology and Infection & Pediatric Hematology and Oncology Moderator: Ilia N.Buhtoiarov (USA)
13:30-13:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
13:35-13:55
Advances in Diagnostics and Treatment of Pediatric Cancer in 21 Century: Overview Ilia N. Buhtoiarov (USA)
13:55-14:15
Optional Treatment with Homeopathy for Children Suffering from Cancer Erfried Pichler (Austria)
14:15-14:35
2017 Update on Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Sophia Yohe (USA)
14:35-14:55
Safety and Effectiveness of Intravenous Pentamidine for Prophylaxis of Pneumocystis Jirovecii Pneumonia in Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Patients Loriel Solodokin (USA)
14:55-15:15
Inheritable Coagulation Defects: Hemophilia A in the Neonate Esther Kisseih (USA)
15:15-15:30
Coffee Break  
15:30-15:50
Evolution of Prevention of Pneumococcal Diseases through Conjugate Vaccines Adriano Arguedas Mohs
  (China)
15:50-16:10
Retrospective Analysis of 36 Fusion Genes in 2015 Pediatric de Novo Acute Leukemia Hongxing Liu (China)
16:10-16:30
Mutation Spectrum in 265 Chinese Patients with Hemophagocytic Lymphohistiocytosis: Molecular Analyses of PRF1, UNC13D, STX11, STXBP2, SH2D1A, and XIAP Fang Wang (China)
16:30-16:50
Parasites in Children - How Does It Common in Clinical Practice? Veeranoot  Nissapatorn (Thailand)
16:50-17:10
Urate Crystal Deposition in Juveniles with Symptomatic Hyperuricemia: A Dual Energy CT Study Nan Sun (China)
17:10-17:30
Breastfeeding Protected by a Triple Antiretroviral Therapy as Mother to Child HIV Transmission Prevention Strategy: Experience of the Albert Royer National Hospital for Children Louis Alexandre Whest ( Senegal)

 

November 03,2017(Friday)
Jiaxiang Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-12:10
Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Critical Care Medicine, Emergency Medicine and Palliative Care Moderator: Uldis Bite(USA), Wen Jin
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-08:55
Pediatric Dermatology-A Quiz Regina Foelster-Holst (Germany)
08:55-09:15
Separation of Omphalopagus Conjoined Twins Uldis Bite (USA)
09:15-09:35
The Impact of Observed Trauma on Parents in a Paediatric Intensive Care Unit: "Can I See Another's Woe, and Not be in Sorrow Too?" (William Blake) Susan Khanna (Australia)
09:35-09:55
Paediatric Massive Transfusion Stuart Blain (Australia)
09:55-10:15
Weaving Palliative Care into the Tapestry of Pediatrics Joetta D. Wallace (USA)
10:15-10:30
Coffee Break  
10:30-10:50
Reversible Cardiomyopathy in Infants: Viamin D Deficiency with Hypocalcemia a Common Cause Munesh Tomar (India)
10:50-11:10
Effect and Significance of Anti-myocardial Antibody Test in Etiological Diagnosis and Prognosis Evaluation of Chaotic Atrial Tachycardia Jing Peng (China)
11:10-11:40
Hypoplastic Left Heart Syndrome: Current Perspectives Jorge D. Salazar (USA)
11:40-12:10
The Diagnosis and Prognosis of Heart and Lung Disease in Fetus Caixia Liu (China)
(Moderator: Wen Jin (China))
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
Shuyu Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-12:30
Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics - Pediatric Gastroenterology and Pediatric Renal Disease Moderator: Istvan Danko(USA), Xuhui Zhang, Jianjun Cui
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-08:55
Use of Periodic Intravenous Iron Sucrose for Routine Iron Supplementation in Children with Inflammatory Bowel Disease Istvan Danko (USA)
08:55-09:15
 Fever of Unknown Origin and Liver Mass in a Saudi Child Fawzah Alrwuili (Saudi Arabia)
09:15-09:35
Acute Diarrhea in Children: Determination of Duration Using a Combined Bismuth Hydroxide Gel and Oral Rehydration Solution Therapy Versus Oral Rehydration Solution Lucila Fernie (Argentina)  
09:35-09:55
Lower Urinary Tract Dysfunction in Children: Focus on Overactive Bladder Patricia Lordelo(Brazil)
09:55-10:15
Rapid Intravenous Rehydration Therapy in Pediatric Gastroenteritis Fatihi Hassan Soliman Toaimah (Qatar)
10:15-10:30
Coffee Break  
10:30-11:00
Strategies for Diagnosis and Treatment of Urinary Tract Infection in Children Qingshan Ma (China)
(Moderator: Jianjun Cui (China))
11:00-11:30
Advances in the Diagnosis and Treatment of Systemic Lupus Erythematosus Yubin Wu (China)
(Moderator: Jianjun Cui (China))
11:30-12:00
Dilatation of the Upper Urinary Tract(UPJ and UVJ Obstruction) Weiping Zhang (China)
(Moderator: Xuhui Zhang (China))
12:00-12:30
The Application of Single-site Laparoscopic Technique in Pediatric General Surgery Hongwei Xi (China)
(Moderator: Xuhui Zhang (China))
 
November 03,2017(Friday)
Jinyang Hall(2nd Floor)
08:30-11:30
Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Focus on Neonatal Medicine Moderator: M. Terese Verklan(USA)
08:30-08:35
Moderator’s Introduction  
08:35-08:55
Complications of Long-term Prostaglandin E1 Use in Newborns with Ductal-dependent Critical Congenital Heart Disease M. Terese Verklan (USA)
08:55-09:15
The Importance of Continues Brain Monitoring for Neonates at High Risk Gabriel Fernando Todeschi Variane (Brazil)
09:15-09:35
Our Acupuncture Practices in Neonatal Mehmet Tugrul Cabioglu (Turkey)
09:35-09:55
Do Early Postnatal Body Weight Changes Contribute to Neonatal Morbidities in the Extremely Low Birth Weight Infants Rita Prasad Verma (USA)
09:55-10:15
The Impact of Vommunity-based Strategies in Reducing Neonatal Mortality in Brazil Alexandra Brentani (Brazil)
10:15-10:30
Coffee Break  
10:30-10:50
In-vitro Digestion Test for Assessing Bioaccessibility of Soil Metals Yi Li (China)
10:50-11:10
Evaluation of the Level of Urinary Cysteinyl Leukotriene E4 in Premature with Bronchopulmonary Dysplasia Xiao-qing Chen (China)
11:10-11:30
Sustainability Analysis Over 10 Years Experience of Retinopathy of Prematurity Screening Program in Indonesia Jo Edy Siswanto (Indonesia)

 

November 01, 2017(Wednesday)
Jinyang Hall (2nd Floor)
13:30-18:10
Forum 15: Pediatric Nursing ( I ) Moderator: Jing Zhang
13:30-13:35
Moderator's Introduction  
13;35-14:00
The Development Program of Nursing in China Ping Xue(China)
14:00-15:20
Strong Neonates, Stronger Children, Strongest China Ling Fan (China)
15: 20-15:30
Coffee Break  
15:30-16:50
Play the Role of Three Level Nursing Quality Control in Hospital Safety Management Rong Li (China)
16:50—18:10
Current Status and Progress of Domestic Research on Pediatric Intensive Care Yun Hua (China)
  
November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Jinyang Hall (2nd Floor)
08:30-12:10
Forum 15: Pediatric Nursing ( II ) Moderator: Jing Song
08:30-08:35
Moderator's Introduction  
08:35-10:00
The Application of Empathy in Nursing Humanistic Care Lihui Zhu(China)
10:00-10:30
New Progress in Nursing Care of Premature Infants Lihong Xie (China)
10:30-10:40
Coffee Break  
10:40-11:40
Standardized Training of New Nurses Xiaoyan Guo (China)
11:40-12:10
Pay Attention to Skin Problems of Newborns Ying Li (China)

 

November 01, 2017(Wednesday)
Shuyu Hall (2nd Floor)
Forum 16: Healthy Lifestyle Forum

 

 

 


Honorary Chairmen

Prof. Yinglu Guo
Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering; Director of Peking University First Hospital Andrology Prevention and Treatment Center; The Honorary President of Peking University First Hospital

Prof. Yixun Liu
Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering;
Professor of University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
郎景和.jpg
Prof. Jinghe Lang,
Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering; Honorary Director, Professor and Doctoral Supervisor of Gynecology and Obstetrics in Peking Union Medical College Hospital, China
Chairman
白继庚1.jpg
Prof. Jigeng Bai
Member of the 10th CPPCC National Committee of Shanxi Province
Standing Director, Economy Management Branch of Chinese Hospital Association
President, Maternal and Child Health Association of Shanxi
President, Children's Hospital of Shanxi
Hosting Organizations

Shanxi Medical Association

Shanxi Maternal and Child Health Association

Children's Hospital of Shanxi

Operating Organization

BIT Group Global Ltd.

Official Travel Agency
Media Partners

发展导报.jpg

微信图片_20170413110027.jpg

scidoc publishers.jpg

BIT’s Upcoming Events
Contact Us

Add: East Area, F11, Building 1, Dalian Ascendas IT Park, 1 Hui Xian Yuan, Dalian Hi-tech Industrial Zone, LN 116025, China
Tel: 0086-411-84799609, Fax: 0086-411-84796897
Copyright © 2016-2017 BIT Group Global Ltd.