BIT’s 3rd Annual World Congress of Pediatrics-2017
★ Scientific Program

Note: Session times on those days will not be finalized until the overall program schedule is completed.

 

Scientific Program

October 31, 2017 (Tuesday)
Registration

09:00-22:00

Lobby of Kempinski Hotel Taiyuan (International Delegates)

09:00-22:00

Lobby of Lihua Grand Hote l (Domestic VIPs)

09:00-22:00

1st Floor, China Taiyuan Coal Transaction Center (Domestic Delegates)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Multi-Function Hall (1st Floor)

09:00-09:30

Opening Ceremony

Moderator:
Shuangmin Fan

09:30-12:05

Plenary Lectures

Moderator:
David Wortley (UK)

09:30-09:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

09:35-10:00

Put Implement President Xi‘s proposal of People's Health into Practice, Implement Human Health System Engineering

Mengsun Yu
(China)

10:00-10:25

Computer Simulations as a Toll in Looking for the Molecular Basis of Health Problems

Arieh Warshel

(USA)

10:25-10:50

The Role of Integrative Medicine in Pediatric Medicine

Tianyou Wang

(China)

10:50-11:15

Integrated Behavioral Health in China: Leveraging A New Professional “Behavioral Consultant” and mHealth Technologies to Achieve the Promise of Chronic Disease Prevention and Management

Ronald R O’Donnell

(USA)

11:15-11:40

Chinese Visible Human Project and Its Application

Shao-Xiang Zhang

(China)

11:40-12:05

Some Translational Medicine Thoughts and Practices in the Field of Gynecology

Congjian Xu

(China)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Bingzhou Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:10

Keynote Forum (Maternal and Child Health)

Moderator:
Richard H. Finnell

(USA)

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:00

Psychiatric Health Care of Children With Epilepsy

Jiong Qin

(China)

14:00-14:25

Fetal Growth Restriction: Case Presentations and Practical Approach to Diagnosis and Management

Michael Y. Divon

(USA)

14:25-14:50

Application of Improved Suspension Laparoscopy in Gynecological Surgery

Yinfeng Li (China)

14:50-15:15

New Ideas of Hysteroscopic Treatment

Shouguo Huang

(China)

15:15-15:30

Coffee Break

 

15:30-15:55

Policy, Politics and Procedure: Our Role in Building Systems that Improve the Health of Children

David Keller

(USA)

15:55-16:20

From the Clinic to the Mouse Room-Lessons Learned in the Regulation of Folate Transport

Richard H. Finnell

(USA)

16:20-16:45

Nocturnal Enuresis

Johan Vande Walle

(Belgium)

16:45-17:10

Pathogenesis and Consequences of Bedwetting

Jens Peter Norgaard

(Denmark)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Jiaxiang Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:00

Workshop: Identification and Treatment of the Child Circulation and Respiratory Crisis

Ye Cheng

(China)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)

13:30-16:50

Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational Management Forum ( I )

Moderator:
Laura Adams

(USA)

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:05

Managing Complexity in Paediatric Medical Care �C a Global Challenge

Andrew Long 

(UK)

14:05-14:35

Impact of Disruptive Digital Technologies on Medicine, Health and Wellbeing

David Wortley

(UK)

14:35-15:05

IoT & Connected Health & Wellness Solutions in the Home

Bob Bilbruck

(USA)

15:05-15:35

Strengthening Surveillance, Bacterial Resistance Containment

Xiaolin Liu

(China)

15:35-15:50

Coffee Break

 

15:50-16:20

When a Region Cooperates:  Building Robust Databases to Power Predictive Analytics and Artificial Intelligence

Laura Adams

(USA)

16:20-16:50

Thermobalancing Therapy in Global Health Opens New Opportunity to Fight Effectively with Chronic Internal Diseases

Simon Allen

(UK)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)

08:30-11:30

Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational management Forum ( II )

Moderator:
Arun Thotapalli Sundararaman

(India)

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-09:05

Cell Biology of Neurodegeneration: Towards Understanding How Neurons Die in Parkinson’s and Alzheimer’s Disease

Thomas C. Sudhof

(USA)

09:05-09:35

The Challenge of Nursing on Disaster Risk Reduction

Sonoe Mashino

(Japan)

09:35-10:05

Knowledge and Strain among Caregivers of Older Person with Stroke

Chong Mei Chan

(Malaysia)

10:05-10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30-11:00

ICH-Opportunities and Challenges

Dan Zhang

(China)

11:00-11:30

Changing Paradigm for Public Health Data Repositories: A Positive Impact of Digitally Connected World

Arun Thotapalli Sundararaman

(India)

11:30-12:00

Comfort Fitting: from Materials to Biomedical Devices

Wei Min Huang 

(Singapore)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)

13:30-17:20

Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational Management Forum ( III )

Moderator:
Jigeng Bai

13:30-15:15

24 Years Reform Experience Sharing of Dongyang People’s Hospital

Zhengxian Ying

(China)

15:15-15:30

Coffee Break

 

15:30-17:20

The Transformation and Development of Child Care against the background of Great Health

Guangjun Yu

(China)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)

08:30-12:00

Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational management Forum (IV)

Moderator:
Jigeng Bai

08:30-10:15

Adapting to the New Normal Rule of Law, Hospital Management by Law

Ruliang Song

(China)

10:15-10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30-12:00

The Research and Application of DRG in Beijing

Xiaohong Deng

(China)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Meeting Hall (1st Floor)

13:30-17:20

Forum 1: Hospital President and Informational management Forum ( V )

Moderator:
Jigeng Bai

13:30-15:15

Talent and Discipline Construction, The Cornerstone of Hospital Development

Chenghong Yin

(China)

15:15-15:30

Coffee Break

 

15:30-17:20

Standardized Management of Nursing Care

Junxiang Chen

(China)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Taihang Hall (1st Floor)

13:00-17:30

Forum 2: The International Intestinal Microecology Forum ( I )

 

13:00-13:20

Opening Ceremony
Welcome Address (Lan Ma)
Welcome Address (Chenggang Zhang, Wenjing Ding)

 

13:20-13:50

The Gut Flora is Becoming the Focus of the Prevention and Control of Chronic Diseases and Health Management

Chenggang Zhang

(Moderator: Lan Ma)

13:50-14:20

Fecal Microbiota Transplantation for Relapsing Clostridium Difficile Infection in Children: A Single Center Experience

Ting Zhang

(Moderator: Chenggang Zhang)

14:20-14:50

SIBO and Related Disease

Wenjing Ding

( Moderator:Ting Zhang)

14:50-15:20

Traditional Chinese Medicine Conception of Children's Microecology

Wujin Feng

(Moderator: Wenjing Ding)

15:20-15:30

Discuss & Coffee Break

 

15:30-16:00

Clinical Application of Intestinal Microecology in the Management of Chronic Disease

Cailian Wu

(Moderator: Yarui Li)

16:00-16:30

Case Study of Ferment Nutrition and Microbial Ecology

Huanzhu Zhao

(Moderator: Zhenguo Han)

16:30-17:00

Treatment of Intractable Constipation

Zhenguo Han

(Moderator: Kezhan Liu)

17:00-17:30

Intestinal Microbiome Research in Children Under The High-throughput Sequencing Technology

Dongfang Li

(Moderator:Li Zhang)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Taihang Hall (1st Floor)

08:30-11:50

Forum 2: The International Intestinal Microecology Forum ( II)

 

08:00-08:20

Application of Intestinal Microecological Treatment in Children with Chronic Stomatitis

Lan Ma

(Moderator: Meixi Zhang)

08:20-08:40

The Clinical Application of Microeclogial Modulator

Yarui Li

(Moderator: Guoping Hao)

08:40-09:00

Microecology and Tumor

Guoping Hao

(Moderator: Yarui Li)

09:00-09:20

The relationship between intestinal microecology and Congenital Hirschsprung's disease

Hongxia Ren

(Moderator: Qing Zhao)

09:20-09:40

Antibiotic-Associated Diarrhea and Probiotic Treatment

Qing Zhao

(Moderator: Hongxia Ren)

09:40-10:00

The Intestinal Micro Ecology and Intestinal Mucosal Immune

Kangyu Zhang

(Moderator: Yanfen Wang)

10:00-10:10

Discuss & Coffee Break

 

10:10-10:30

Children Obesity and Intestinal Flora

Gaixiu Zhang

(Moderator: Zhiying Han)

10:30-10:50

The Relationship between Intestinal Flora and Neonatal Necrotizing Enterocolitis

Ping Xue

(Moderator: Kangyu Zhang)

10:50-11:10

Skin  Microbiome  and  Skin  Barrier⁃associated Immunoreactions

Xinglian Zhang

(Moderator: Xiaoxue Zhang)

11:10-11:30

The Study of Intestinal Microecology in Neonatal Bilirubin Metabolism

Xinhua Zhang

(Moderator: Gaixiu Zhang)

11:30-11:50

Advances in Intestinal Microecology and Functional Urinary Disorder in Children

Xiaoxue Zhang

(Moderator: Xinglian Zhang)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Trading Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:40

Forum 3: Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance and Rational Drug Use ( I )

 

13:30-14:20

National Bacterial Resistance Monitoring Progress

Xiaolin Liu
 

(Moderator: Xuguang Li, Lei Zhu)

14:20-15:10

15CLSI-M58 Explanation

Xiuzhen Zhang
 

(Moderator: Jianrong Rong, Xinhua Zhang)

15:10-16:00

Problem Analysis of Quality Assessment of Clinical Microbiology in China 2016

Jihong Hu
 

(Moderator: Xuguang Li, Lei Zhu)

16:00-16:50

Use of Next Generation Sequencing to Prevent Hospital-Acquired Infection

David Haslam

(USA)
 

(Moderator: Jianrong Rong, Xinhua Zhang)

16:50-17:40

Progress in Microbiological Diagnosis of Infectious Diseases

Xiaotian Zheng

(USA)
 

(Moderato: Jianrong Rong, Xinhua Zhang)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Trading Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-18:30

Forum 3: Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance and Rational Drug Use ( II )

 

08:30-09:20

Experience Sharing of New and Emergent Infectious Diseases

Linghang Wang
 

(Moderator: Zhuoyu Li, Bo Yang)

09:20-10:10

GeneXPert the Clinical Application of Breakthrough Molecular Diagnostic Techniques

Guolong Zhang
 

(Moderator: Zhuoyu Li, Bo Yang)

10:10-11:00

Standardization And Application Of MS Identification of Filamentous Fungi

Yanping Luo
 

(Moderator: Zhuoyu Li, Bo Yang)

11:00-11:50

MALDI-TOFMS Quality Control and Its Application in the Identification of Mycobacteria

Liulin Luo
 

(Moderator: Zhuoyu Li, Bo Yang)

12:00-13:30

Lunch Break

 

13:30-14:20

Microbiology and Clinical Features of Klebsiella Pneumoniae Infection in Hypervirulent Pneumonia

Fangyou Yu
 

(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)

14:20-15:10

The Diagnosis Of Bacterial Infection in the Bacterial Flora

Xianlei Lu
 

(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)

15:10-16:00

The Molecular Diagnosis of Helicobacter Pylori

Linfu Zhou
 

(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)

16:00-16:50

The Three New Rules in Clinical Application of Pediatric Emergency Department

Jinjin Jiang

(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)

16:50-17:40

Analysis of Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance

Jianrong Rong
 

(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)

17:40-18:30

The Present Situation of the Etiology of Common Infectious Diseases in Gynecology and Obstetrics

Qingyi Zhu

(Moderator: Guiqin Wang, Binguo Ma)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Trading Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-12:00

Forum 3: Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance and Rational Drug Use ( III )

 

08:30-09:20

Clinical Application and Correct Interpretation of PCT

Liyan Ye

(Moderator: Lei Zhu)

09:20-10:10

Experience Sharing of Microbiological Practice

Jinhua Meng

(Moderator: Lei Zhu)

10:10-11:00

Experience Sharing of Information Management and Construction of Microbiology Laboratory

Lei Zhu

(Moderator: Jianrong Rong)

11:00-11:30

Work Summary and Plan of the Bacterial Resistance Monitoring Network in Shanxi Province

Xiaopeng Ji

(Moderator: Jianrong Rong)

11:30-12:00

Awarded the 2016 Shanxi Bacterial Resistance Monitoring Unit Certificate

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
The Yellow River Hall (1st Floor)

08:30-12:10

Forum 4: Precision Medicine and Molecular Pathology ( I )

Moderator:
David Cram, Wenjie Wang

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-09:15

Targeted Gene Therapy for Genetic Disorder

Desheng Liang

(China)

09:15-09:55

Non Invasive Prenatal Diagnosis for Detection of Fetal Chromosome Disease Syndrome

David Cram

(China)

09:55-10:35

Mistletoe Extract Inhibits The Proliferation Of Human Hepatocellular Carcinoma Cells By Targeting c-Myc Signaling and metabolism

Peiying Yang

(USA)

10:35-10:50

Coffee Break

 

10:50-11:30

Validation Studies of Cell Surface-Located Glucose-Regulated Protein 78 as a Novel Drug Target and a Drug Delivery System

Hee-Won Park

(USA)

11:30-12:10

Precision Medicine Era: Embrace the Bio-IT Challenges

Dr. Li Jian

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
The Yellow River Hall ( 1st Floor)

13:30-18:00

Forum 4: Precision Medicine and Molecular Pathology ( II )

Moderator:
Wang Jinfen, Yao Hong

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:25

Treatment of Gynecologic Cancer with Molecular Diagnosis

Zhang Bo

(China)

14:25-15:15

Biomarkers in Pathologic Diagnosis of Glioma

Lu Dehong

(China)

15:15-15:30

Coffee Break

 

15:30-16:10

The 2016WHO CNS Classificationof Embryonal Tumors

Yu Shizhu

(China)

16:10-16:50

Practical Application and Experience of Molecular detection in Conventional Pathological Diagnosis of Brain Tumors

Wang Yin

(China)

16:50-17:30

Expression and Quality Control of PD-L1 in DLBCL

Wang Jinfen

(China)

17:30-18:00

Introduction of Molecular Lab in Our Hospital

Wang Wenjie

(China)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
The Yellow River Hall (1st Floor)

08:30-12:30

Forum 4: Precision Medicine and Molecular Pathology ( III )

Moderator:

Jinjie Xue, Weigang Lv

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-09:15

CAR-T Therapy for Treatment of B-cell Malignancies

Lei Yu

( China)

09:15-09:45

Non Invasive Prenatal Diagnosis for Beta Thalassemi

Weigang Lv

(China)

09:45-10:15

Diagnosis Strategy of Genetic Disease

Xue Jinjie

10:15-10:20

Coffee Break

 

10:20-10:50

Companion Diagnostics and Precision Cancer Medicine

Prof. WONG Lei-po Chris

(Hongkong, China)

10.50-11:20

Genetic Big Data-Based Precision Diagnosis and Individually Customized Immune Therapy of Malignancies

Weiyue Gu 

(China)

11:20-12:00

Liquid Biopsy for Early Cancer Detection

Wang Zheng

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Chongfu Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-11:45

Forum 5: Global Women's Healthcare Forum ( I )

Moderator: Yun Bai

(China)

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-09:00

The Advantages and Disadvantages of Peri-menopausal Women's Hormone Supplement Therapy

Jianhong Zhou

(China)

09:00-09:25

Health Essentials of Peri-menopausal Women

Yingchao Fang

(China)

09:25-09:50

Prevention of Osteoporosis after Menopause

Yun Bai

(China)

09:50-10:15

Helping the "Sunshine Child" in Adolescence: Promising Targets for Enhancing Resilience in Youth

Christine Wekerle

(Canada)

10:15-10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30-10:55

Measurement of Flexibility of Vagina and Their Involvement in Sexual Health of Women

Angelo C. S. Matthes

(Brazil)

10:55-11:20

Subjective Outcome of 166 Tension-Free Vaginal Tape Procedures Performed by a Single Surgeon: The Braemar Experience

Jose D. Roman

(New Zealand)

11:20-11:45

Building A Social Environment Supportive of Breastfeeding

Bing Ding

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Chongfu Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-16:15

Forum 5: Global Women's Healthcare Forum��II��

Moderator: Daming Zhang

(China)

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:05

Mindfulness and Women's Health

Ruimin Zheng

(China)

14:05-14:35

Application of Family Therapy in the Field of Female Mental Health

Hong Lin

(China)

14:35-15:05

Adolescent Mental Health Problems and Coping Strategies

Xiaomin Luo

(China)

15:05-15:15

Coffee Break

 

15:15-15:45

Parental Attachment

Xianming Hu

(China)

15:45-16:15

Construction Practice of Anxiety Psychology in Late Pregnancy Delivery

Daming Zhang

(China)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Chongfu Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-11:45

Forum 5: Global Women's Healthcare Forum ( III )

Moderator:

Ling Wang

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-09:05

Dietary Guidelines and Clinical Practice of Pregnant Women in China

Guanghui Li

(China)

09:05-09:35

The Enlightenment of the Improvement of Chinese Women's Nutrition and Health to the World

Jianqiang Lai

(China)

09:35-10:05

A Study on Physical Activity and Physical Condition of Chinese Female Population

Yanfeng Zhang

(China)

10:05-10:15

Coffee Break

 

10:15-10:45

Why we Should Supplement with Iron in Pregnancy

Sally Ferguson

(Hong Kong, China)

10:45-11:15

Fasting Plasma Glucose and Body Mass Index during the First Trimester of Pregnancy as Predictors of Gestational Diabetes Mellitus in a Chinese Population

Min Hao

(China)

11:15-11:45

Acute Hyperlipidemic Pancreatitis Accompanied by Chylous Ascites with Normal Amylase and Lipase in Pregnancy

Li Yang

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 Thursday)
Bingzhou Hall (2nd Floor)

08:00-12:00

Forum 6: Reproductive Medicine ( I )

Chair: Yun Feng
Moderator:

Liping Cheng, Jianping Zhang

08:00-08:10

Chair’s Introduction

 

08:10-08:40

Study on the Status of GDF9 and BMP15 Gene Expressions along with Demographic and Clinical Parameters in Female Infertility

Sumita Dutta Gupta

(India)

08:40-09:10

Review of Invasive Prenatal Testing at Rahima Moosa Mother and Child Hospital

Chrysanthi Georgiou

(South Africa)

09:10-09:50

The Evolution and Practice of Ovulation Inducing Scheme

Yun Feng

(China)

09:50-10:10

Coffee Break

 

10:10-10:40

Psychological Stress is Related to a Decrease of Serum Anti-M��llerian Hormone Level in Infertile Women

Fei-jing Zhou

(China)

10:40-11:20

Clinical Application of PGD/PGS

Yanwen Xu

(China)

11:20-12:00

Common Complications of Assisted Reproductive Technology

Qiongfang Wu

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Bingzhou Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-18:30

Forum 6: Reproductive Medicine ( II )

Moderator:

Junfen Liu, Gaimei Qi

13:30-14:10

Diagnosis, Prevention and Management of Ovarian Hyperstimulation Syndrome

Congrong Zhou

(China)

14:10-14:50

Offspring Safety of Assisted Reproductive Technology

Ping Liu

(China)

14:50-15:30

Intervention and Non-intervention in Recurrent Miscarriage

Yunshan Zhang

(China)

15:30-16:10

Genetic Counseling of Assisted Reproductive Technology

Shuyu Wang

(China)

16:10-16:50

Metabolic Diseases and Pregnancy-Related Problems

Xuehong Zhang

(China)

16:50-17:00

Coffee Break

 

17:00-17:30

Varicocelectomy improves the Sperm Capacity to Induce Optimal Embryonic Development Post-Fertilization, in a Surrogacy Program

Ioannis Giakoumakis

(Greece)

17:30-18:00

IVF Programs Using Embryos Obtained from Vitrified and Native Donor Oocytes

Sesina Nina

(Russia)

18:00-18:30

Live Birth Following GnRH agonist Trigger is Better than HCG Trigger in Frozen-Thawed Embryo Transfer Cycles in PCOS

Deepika Krishna

(India)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Nanlao Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:35

Forum 7: Prevention of Women's Diseases ( I )

Moderator:
 

Bing Xu,

Xuefeng Xu

13:30-14:00

Registration

 

14:00-14:40

Introduction on “Guideline for Comprehensive Prevention and Control of Cervical Cancer”

Xiaosong Zhang

(China)

14:50-15:20

Risk Assessment of Abnormal Results of Cervical Cancer Screening

Hui Bi

(China)

15:20-16:00

The Expert Consensus on the Clinical Application of Microecological Evaluation of Vagina

Ruifang An

(China)

16:00-16:15

Coffee Break

 

16:15-16:55

Application of New Technology for Cervical Cancer Screening in Internet + Cloud Platform

Xiaorong Sun

(Canada)

16:55-17:35

Application of Artificial Intelligence and Cloud Computing in Cervical Cancer Screening in Shanxi Province

Yan Dong

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Nanlao Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-12:30

Forum 7: Prevention of Women's Diseases ( II )

Moderator:

Yan Dong,

Mingyu Hao

08:00-08:40

Artificial Intelligence Technology and Cervical Cancer Screening

Guangping Wu

(China)

08:40-09:20

Hormonal Contraception and Female Reproductive Health

Xinyan Liu

(China)

09:20-10:00

The Focus of the HPV Vaccine

Yuping Zhang

(China)

10:00-10:20

Coffee Break

 

10:20-11:00

Identification of the Colposcope Image of Cervical Hypergrade Lesions

Yan Zhao

(China)

11:00-11:40

Opportunities and Challenges in Cervical Cancer Screening Program in China

Jiangli Di

(China)

11:40-12:20

Ovarian Function Protection

Sanyuan Zhang

(China)

12:20-12:30

Conference Conclusion

Yan Dong

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Jiaxiang Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-12:05

Forum 8: Gynecologic Endocrinology Forum

Moderator:

Min Zhao,

Liqing Chuai,

Yun Wang

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-09:15

Endocrine Regulation of Hypothalamus-Pituitary-Ovary Axis in Menstrual Cycle

Aijun Sun

(China)

09:15-09:55

Problems in Diagnosis and Treatment of Polycystic Ovary Syndrome

Qiaoli Zhang

(China)

09:55-10:05

Coffee Break

 

10:05-10:45

Diagnosis and Treatment of Primary Ovarian Dysfunction in Adolescents and Young Women

Min Zhao

(China)

10:45-11:25

Menopause Hormone Treatment, how to Choose Hormone Drug?

Xiaoqin Zeng

(China)

11:25-12:05

Gynecological Endocrine-Related Cases Sharing

Wei Wang

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Jiaxiang Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-18:15

Forum 9: Gynecological Oncology Forum

Moderator: Xilai Ding, Xiaoli Li, Hongmei Li, Jianmei Wen

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:05

Clinical Problems of Conservative Surgical Recurrence of Ovarian Borderline Tumor

Yumei Wu

(China)

14:05-14:35

New Concept of Chemotherapy for Ovarian Cancer (Gynecological Malignant Tumor)

Xiaoping Li

(China)

14:35-15:05

Epigenetic Silencing of Progesterone Receptor-Mediated Signaling in Uterine Cancers and Endometriosis: Revisiting Efficacy of Hormonal Therapy

Quanxi Li

(USA)

15:05-15:15

Coffee Break

 

15:15-15:45

Application of Laparoscopy in the Treatment of Gynecological Tumors

Xilai Ding

(China)

15:45-16:15

PDT for CIN3 and Early Stage Cervical Cancer Might be Superior Therapy for Fertility Preservation in Comparison with Conization

Masaru Sakamoto

(Japan)

16:15-16:45

Integrating the Deregulated Molecular Functions Involving in the Malignant Transformation of Endometriosis to Endometriosis-Associated Ovarian Carcinoma

Cheng-Chang Chang

(Taiwan)

16:45-17:15

Interaction between HnRNP E1 and HPV16 Early Gene E2/E6 in Cervical Lesion

Jin-tao Wang

(China)

17:15-17:45

A Stitch in Time Saves Nine �C The Ashok Anand Stitch

Ashok R. Anand

(India)

17:45-18:15

Treatment of the Cervical Cancer in the Republic of Srpska 2005-2015

Nenad Lucic

(Bosnia and Herzegovina)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Yongle Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:50

Forum 10: Ultrasonography in Obstetrics and Gynecology ( I )

Moderator:

Chunsong Kang,

Wu Chen

13:30-14:20

The Value of Prenatal Chromosomal Microarray Analysis in Fetal with Structural Ultrasound Abnormalities

Qingqing Wu

(China)

14:20-15:10

Application of Interventional Ultrasound in Pediatrics

Yaqing Chen

(China)

15:10-15:20

Coffee Break

 

15:20-17:50

 

Moderator: 

Chenggong Lei,

Quanbin Zhang,

Xinghua Wang

15:20-16:10

Application of Contrast-Enhanced Ultrasonography in the Reflux of Bladder and Ureter in Children

Lianfang Du

(China)

16:10-17:00

Ultrasound Examination of Fetal Lungs

Jianmei Niu

(China)

17:00-17:30

Ultrasound Detection of Placenta Accreta in the Late First Trimester

Subhashini J Ladella

(USA)

17:30-17:50

Ultrasonic Diagnosis of Caesarean Scar Pregnancy

Bing Yu

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Yongle Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-12:00

Forum 10: Ultrasonography in Obstetrics and Gynecology ( II )

Moderator:

Jiping Yan,

Lili Chen,

Xiaohong Li

08:00-08:50

Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Digestive Tract Abnormalities in Children

Liqun Jia

(China)

08:50-09:40

Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Abdominal Tumors in Children

Xiaoman Wang

(China)

09:40-10:30

Prenatal Ultrasound Diagnosis and Pregnancy Outcome of Umbilical Cord Anomalies

Roxana Elena Bohiltea

(Romania)

10:10-10:20

Coffee Break

 

10:20-10:40

Ultrasound Diagnosis of Gynecological Oncology

Yinghua Wang

(China)

10:40-11:00

Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Non Mass Type Breast Cancer and Special Type Breast Cancer

Qingfeng Li

(China)

11:00-11:20

Prenatal Diagnosis and Prognostic Evaluation of Fetal Cardiac Tumors

Xiaoyan Wang

(China)

11:20-11:40

Ultrasonic Diagnosis of Fetal Central Nervous System Diseases

Qing Han

(China)

11:40-12:00

Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Complete Pulmonary Venous Ectopic Drainage in Children

Jieqiong Liu

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Yongle Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:30

Forum 10: Ultrasonography in Obstetrics and Gynecology ( III )

Moderator:

Gaiqin Xue,

Cuiping Bai,

Jun Wang

13:30-14:20

Ultrasonographic Evaluation of Intrauterine Growth Restriction

Hezhou Li

(China)

14:20-15:10

Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Fetal Skull Abnormalities

Xuedong Deng

(China)

15:10-15:30

Coffee Break

 

15:30-15:50

Clinical Thinking of Fetal Ultrasonic Structure Abnormality

Liling Shi

(China)

15:50-16:10

Clinical Significance of Standardized Screening in Early Pregnancy

Xiaoli Meng

(China)

16:10-16:30

Evaluation of Fallopian Tube Patency by Transvaginal Four-Dimensional Contrast-Enhanced Ultrasonography in Uterine Ovulate Tube

Jinghui Wang

(China)

16:30-16:50

Diagnostic Value of Ultrasonography in Pediatric Acute Abdomen

Yan Guo

(China)

16:50-17:10

Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Liver Abscess in Children

Yan Liu

(China)

17:10-17:30

Early Ultrasonic Diagnosis and Differential Diagnosis of Interstitial Tubal Pregnancy and Uterine Horn Pregnancy

Zhumei Ju

(China)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Yongle Hall (2nd Floor)

08:00-12:00

Forum 10: Ultrasonography in Obstetrics and Gynecology ( IV)

Moderator:

Tianliang Li,

Yawei Jia,

Hongmei Shi

08:00-08:50

Clinical Application of Pulmonary Ultrasonography in Pediatrics

Bei Xia

(China)

08:50-09:40

Application of Gynecological Interventional Ultrasound

Xiaoqiu Dong

(China)

09:40-10:30

New Progress in Prenatal Ultrasound Examination

Yingliu Yan

(China)

10:30-10:40

Coffee Break

 

10:40-11:00

Interpretation of Fetal Heart Ultrasound Screening Guide

Lingbian Zhao

(China)

11:00-11:20

Hemodynamic Changes of Fetal Hypoxia

Fengqin Wan

(China)

11:20-11:40

Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Transposition of the Aorta in Children

Yanping Mi

(China)

11:40-12:00

Ultrasonographic Diagnosis of Pulmonary Hypertension in Children

Fangye Chang

(China)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Chongfu Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:40

Forum 11: Maternal-Fetal Medicine

Moderator:

Elena A. Ushkalova

(Russia),

Linai Zhang,

Jianmei Wen

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:05

The Bad Outcome of Repeated Pregnancy After Repeated Miscarriages

Linai Zhang

(China)

14:05-14:25

MgSO4 in Prevention of Premature Uterine Contraction

Maliha Rashid

(Bangladesh)

14:25-14:45

Epidemiology of Medicines use in Pregnancy in Russia

Elena A. Ushkalova

(Russia)

14:45-15:05

Pre-Eclampsia and Oxidative Stress; Asprin Improves Outcomes. At RPA we are Undertaking Separate Investigations into the Two Stages of PE

Roger McMaster-Fay

(Australia)

15:05-15:25

Unusual Presentation of Placenta Increta

Howaida Zahar

(Saudi Arabia)

15:25-15:45

Cesarean Scar Pregnancy: Is an Operation Unavoidable?

Shinji Tanigaki

(Japan)

15:45-16:00

Coffee Break

 

16:00-16:20

Uterine Fibrosis of Pregnancy in Systemic Lupus Erythematosus

Yu Tokushige

(Japan)

16:20-16:40

Awareness of Long Acting Reversible Contraception in Community General Practice in United Kingdom

Birbala Dixit

(UK)

16:40-17:00

Luohu Procedure in Female Genital Tract Congenital Malformation (The Experience Based on 1000+ Vaginoplasty)

Guang-nan Luo

(China)

17:00-17:20

Lithopedion, A Pregnancy that Lasted 18 Years

Louay Khadam

(France)

17:20-17:40

Congenital Uterine Cervical and Vaginal Malformations: Lessons from 38 Cases Managed Clinically by a Common Protocol

Hongxin Pan

(China)
 

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Sanduo Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:45

Forum 12: Child Health Care ( I )

Moderator:

Ling Zhu

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:15

Nutrition and  Health  Promotion  in Early Life��Introduction to Early Neonatal Basic Care Technology

Tao Xu

(China)

14:15-14:55

"Exercise is Nutrition" and Its Guiding Role to Life-long Motor Development Planning

Jianjun Guo

(China)

14:55-15:35

Advancing Early Childhood Development: Multi-sector Interventions with Health as a Starting Point

Hongyan Guan

(China)

15:35-15:45

Coffee Break

 

15:45-16:25

Challenges of the Food Transition in Infants and Young Children

Weiping Xi

(China)

16:25-17:05

Progress and Accurate Diagnosis and Treatment of Neonatal Genetic Metabolic Disease Screening

Jianping Yang

(China)

17:05-17:45

Early Identification and Intervention of Emotional Problems in Childhood

Huimei Wang

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Sanduo Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-11:30

Forum 12: Child Health Care ( II )

Moderator:

Giorgio Bolla

(Italy)

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-08:55

Autism: A New Examination, Probable Cause, and a Passive Method to Control Mercury Emissions from Coal Combustion

Keith Schofield

(USA)

08:55-09:15

Paediatric Varicocele and Sports

Giorgio Bolla

(Italy)

09:15-09:35

Addressing Sleep-related Problems in Paediatric Practice; A Review and Practical Experience of Setting Up a Community-based Sleep Clinic

Jessica Turnbull

(UK)

09:35-09:55

Identification and Management of Developmental, Learning and Behavioral Problems in Preschool Children in Singapore

Sylvia Choo

(Singapore)

09:55-10:15

Monkey's Health Service: An Evaluation of the Implementation of Resources Designed to Support the Learning of Primary School-aged Children in England about Healthy Lifestyles and NHS Services

Nicholas Medforth

(UK)

10:15-10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30-10:50

The Role of Parenting Styles and Socio-economic Status in Parents' Knowledge of Child Development

Shiron Jade September

(South Africa)

10:50-11:10

A Sleep Series Study among Children and Adolescents in China

Shenghui Li

(China)

11:10-11:30

Effect of Food Supplementation and Psychosocial Stimulation on Improving Home Environment and Infant Development in West Sumatera, Indonesia

Helmizar SKM M. Biomed

(Indonesia)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Sanduo Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:30

Forum 12: Child Health Care ( III )

Moderator:

Ling Zhu

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:35

Common Mental Health Diagnosis in Chinese Children and Teenagers. What Psychotherapy Treatments and Modalities Work the Best. What are the Protective Factors Who Increase Resilience and Psychological Wellbeing?

Alejandra Mara Castro Perez

(Argentina)

14:35-15:15

Identification and Management of Non-organic Pediatric Undernutrition

Xiaoyang Sheng

(China)

15:15-15:30

Coffee Break

 

15:30-16:10

Brief Introduction of China for "Neuropsychological Behavior Checklist for Children, 2016 Edition"

Chunhua Jin

(China)

16:10-16:50

Lipopolysaccharide Suppresses IgE-mast Cell Mediated Reactions

Nian-Rong Wang

(China)

16:50-17:30

A Review of Recent Efforts for Prevention of Neural Tube Defects

Xuejuan Zhang

(China)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Sanduo Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-10:30

Forum 12: Child Health Care ( IV )

Moderator:

Christine Wekerle (Canada)

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-08:55

The Elephant in the Room: Sexual Violence Victimization, Gender, and Resilience

Christine Wekerle

(Canada)

08:55-09:15

Managing Challenging Conversations with Children

Jan Aldridge

(UK)

09:15-09:35

Home Visitation Programs for Early Child Development: Experiences in Latin America and the Caribbean

Renato Alves

(Brazil)

09:35-09:55

Developing Emotionally Healthy Children and Adolescents

Douglas C. Smith

(USA)

09:55-10:15

Emotional and Behavioural Problems in Swedish Preschool Children Rated by Preschool Teachers with the Strengths and Difficulties Questionnaire (SDQ)

Berit M. Gustafsson

(Sweden)

10:15-10:30

Coffee Break

 

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Shuyu Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-11:30

Forum 13: Breaking Research in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Endocrinology and Metabolic

Moderator:

David R. Repaske

 (USA),

Wenhui Song

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-08:55

Not all Diabetes in Children is Type 1 or Type 2: Medication-induced Diabetes

David R.

Repaske

(USA)

08:55-09:15

Dilemma of Vitamin D Replacement in Vitamin D Insufficient Children and Adolescents

Hamed Ali Alghamdi

(KSA)

09:15-09:35

Cardiovascular Disease in Turner Syndrome

Eva Klaskova

(Czech Republic)

09:35-09:55

Clinical Characteristics and Prognosis in Children and Adolescents with Autoimmune Hepatitis and Overlap Syndrome

Adriana Teixeira Rodrigues

(Brazil)

09:55-10:15

Evaluation of Factors Associated with Eevated Newborn 17-hydroxyprogesterone Levels

V. Shobi Anandi

(India)

10:15-10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30-10:50

Arterial Hypertension in Turner Syndrome

Sabina Kapralova

(Czech Republic)

10:50-11:30

New Advances in PWS Diagnosis and Treatment

Xiaoping Luo

(China)
Moderator: Wenhui Song

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Nanlao Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-12:20

Forum 13: Breaking Research in Pediatrics -- Advanced Diagnostic Techniques and Therapeutic Methods

Moderator:

Johnny J Kenth (UK),

Zhengfeng Shi

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-08:55

Anaesthesia and Sedation for MRI

Johnny J Kenth

(UK)

08:55-09:15

Pediatric Cervical Hodgkin's Lymphoma Diagnosed by Ultrasound-guided Core Needle Biopsy - A Case Report

Chi-Maw Lin

(Taiwan)

09:15-09:35

Discharge Diagnoses and Hospital Length of Stay in the Pediatric Ward of Spanish Hospital of Mexico 

Jesus Alonso Elias Escobar Ramirez

(Mexico)

09:35-09:55

The Application of Ultrasound-guided Epidural Anesthesia in Laparoscopy of Neonate

Zhen Du

(China)

09:55-10:15

A Quick Ultrasound Method for Primary Screening of Infant Development Dysplasia of the Hip

Dan Chen

(China)

10:15-10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30-10:50

Clinical Considerations of Intrapulpal Anesthesia in Pediatric Dentistry - "Unveiling The Myths"

Saravana Karthikeyan Balasubramanian

(India)

10:50-11:10

Tobacco and Areca Nut Related Oral Lesions in Pediatric Patients

Divya Vinayachandran

(India)

11:10-11:30

The Utility of Electrophysiological Measurement at Erb's Point during the Early Stage of Guillain-barre Syndrome

Rui-di Sun

(China)

11:30-12:00

The Team Approach for Cleft Lip and Palate

Xuesong Guo

(China)
(Moderator: Zhengfeng Shi)

12:00-12:20

The Use of Epinephrine in Caudal Anesthesia Increases Stroke Volume and Cardiac Output in Children

Chang Amber Liu

(USA)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Taihang Hall (1st Floor)

13:30-17:35

Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics

Moderator:

Guoping Hao,

Liping Liu,

Kezhan Liu,

Xuesong Guo

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:15

Precision Medicine in Allogeneic Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation with Children

Xiaodong Shi

(China)
Moderator: Guoping Hao

(China)

14:15-14:55

Diagnosis and Treatment of Refractory Mycoplasma Infection

Shunying Zhao

(China)
Moderator: Liping Liu

(China)

14:55-15:35

Allergy Assessment and Management in Infancy

Li Xiang

(China)
Moderator: Liping Liu

(China)

15:35-16:05

Advances in Diagnosis and Treatment on Neonatal Persistent  Pulmonary Hypertension

Yong Ji

(China)
Moderator: Kezhan Liu

(China)

16:05-16:35

Subject Fetal Origin of Adult Diseases

Jian-fang Ge

(China)
Moderator: Kezhan Liu

(China)

16:35-17:05

Ponseti Treatment in Idopathic Clubfoot

Deming Bai

(China)
Moderator: Xuesong Guo

(China)

17:05-17:35

Laparoscopic Resection of Gastric Duplication Cysts in Newborns

Hongxia Ren

(China)
Moderator: Xuesong Guo

(China)

 

November 02, 2017(Thursday)
Nanlao Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:30

Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Respiratory Disease

Moderator:

Johnny J Kenth (UK),

Zhiying Han, Aihong Liu

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-13:55

Diagnosis of Childhood Asthma and Acute Seizure of Drug Target

Li Xiang

(China)

13:55-14:15

Airway Diseases Eduation and Expertise (ADEX) in Pediatrics: New Answers Old Issues

Haralappa Paramesh

(India)

14:15-14:35

Role Of Counselling In Efficient Management of Pediatric Asthma

Sushant Satish Mane

(India)

14:35-14:55

Non-invasive Positive Pressure Ventilation for Acute Asthma in Children: A Cochrane Systematic Review

Steven Kwasi Korang

(Denmark)

14:55-15:15

What is New in the Management of the Difficult Paediatric Airway?

Johnny J Kenth

(UK)

15:15-15:35

Cumulative Evaluation Data: Pediatric Airway Management Simulation Courses for Pediatric Residents

Sawsan Alyousef

(Saudi Arabia)

15:35-16:15

Diagnosis, Management, and Prognosis of Preschool Wheeze

Yingxue Zou

(China)
Moderator: Zhiying Han (China)

16:15-16:55

Antibiotic Resistance Analysis of Streptococcus Pneumoniae Isolates from the Hospitalized Children in Shanxi Children's Hospital from 2012 to 2014

Zhiying Han

(China)
Moderator: Aihong Liu (China)

16:55-17:35

New Perspectives on Classification, Diagnosis and Treatment of Interstitial Lung Disease among Children

XiuyunLiu

(China)
Moderator: Zhiying Han (China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Shuyu Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-18:05

Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Neurology

Moderator:
Farida Abid

(USA)
Wen Jin, Hong Han

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-14:05

Spinal Muscular Atrophy. Emerging Therapies and Future Directions

Farida Abid

(USA)

14:05-14:30

Pseudotumor Cerebri Syndrome in Childhood: A National Prospective Population-based Survey in Great Britain & Ireland

Yim-Yee Matthews

(UK)

14:30-14:55

A New Device for Intermittent Emptying of the Neurogenic Bladder in Female: A Phase II, Randomized Trial

Fernanda C.F.S. Calisto

(Brazil)

14:55-15:20

Clothing in the Management of Paediatric Atopic Dermatitis

John Su

(Austrilia)

15:20-15:35

Coffee Break

 

15:35-16:15

Diagnosis and Treatment of Epilepsy in Children

Hong Han

(China)
Moderator: Wen Jin (China)

16:15-16:55

MRI Interpretation of Common Diseases of Nervous System in Children

Xiaoli Guan

(China)
Moderator: HongHan (China)

16:55-17:35

To Explore the Treatment of Children Occult Tethered Cord Syndrom

Wen Jin

(China)
Moderator: Hong Han (China)

17:35-18:05

In Utero Exposure to β-2-Adrenergic Receptor Agonist and Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder in Children

Hong Liang

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Jinyang Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-17:30

Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Immunology and Infection & Pediatric Hematology and Oncology

Moderator: Ilia N. Buhtoiarov

(USA)

13:30-13:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

13:35-13:55

Advances in Diagnostics and Treatment of Pediatric Cancer in 21 Century: Overview

Ilia N. Buhtoiarov

(USA)

13:55-14:15

Optional Treatment with Homeopathy for Children Suffering from Cancer

Erfried Pichler

(Austria)

14:15-14:35

2017 Update on Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia

Sophia Yohe

(USA)

14:35-14:55

Safety and Effectiveness of Intravenous Pentamidine for Prophylaxis of Pneumocystis Jirovecii Pneumonia in Pediatric Hematology/Oncology Patients

Loriel Solodokin

(USA)

14:55-15:15

Inheritable Coagulation Defects: Hemophilia A in the Neonate

Esther Kisseih

(USA)

15:15-15:30

Coffee Break

 

15:30-15:50

Evolution of Prevention of Pneumococcal Diseases through Conjugate Vaccines

Adriano Arguedas Mohs
 

(China)

15:50-16:10

Retrospective Analysis of 36 Fusion Genes in 2015 Pediatric de Novo Acute Leukemia

Hongxing Liu

(China)

16:10-16:30

Mutation Spectrum in 265 Chinese Patients with Hemophagocytic Lymphohistiocytosis: Molecular Analyses of PRF1, UNC13D, STX11, STXBP2, SH2D1A, and XIAP

Fang Wang

(China)

16:30-16:50

Parasites in Children - How Does It Common in Clinical Practice?

Veeranoot  Nissapatorn

(Thailand)

16:50-17:10

Urate Crystal Deposition in Juveniles with Symptomatic Hyperuricemia: A Dual Energy CT Study

Nan Sun

(China)

17:10-17:30

Breastfeeding Protected by a Triple Antiretroviral Therapy as Mother to Child HIV Transmission Prevention Strategy: Experience of the Albert Royer National Hospital for Children

Louis Alexandre Whest

( Senegal)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Jiaxiang Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-12:10

Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Pediatric Critical Care Medicine, Emergency Medicine and Palliative Care

Moderator:

Uldis Bite (USA), Wen Jin

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-08:55

Pediatric Dermatology-A Quiz

Regina Foelster-Holst

(Germany)

08:55-09:15

Separation of Omphalopagus Conjoined Twins

Uldis Bite

(USA)

09:15-09:35

The Impact of Observed Trauma on Parents in a Paediatric Intensive Care Unit: "Can I See Another's Woe, and Not be in Sorrow Too?" (William Blake)

Susan Khanna

(Australia)

09:35-09:55

Paediatric Massive Transfusion

Stuart Blain

(Australia)

09:55-10:15

Weaving Palliative Care into the Tapestry of Pediatrics

Joetta D. Wallace

(USA)

10:15-10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30-10:50

Reversible Cardiomyopathy in Infants: Viamin D Deficiency with Hypocalcemia a Common Cause

Munesh Tomar

(India)

10:50-11:10

Effect and Significance of Anti-myocardial Antibody Test in Etiological Diagnosis and Prognosis Evaluation of Chaotic Atrial Tachycardia

Jing Peng

(China)

11:10-11:40

Hypoplastic Left Heart Syndrome: Current Perspectives

Jorge D. Salazar

(USA)

11:40-12:10

The Diagnosis and Prognosis of Heart and Lung Disease in Fetus

Caixia Liu

(China)
Moderator: Wen Jin (China)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Shuyu Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-12:30

Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics - Pediatric Gastroenterology and Pediatric Renal Disease

Moderator:

Istvan Danko (USA),

Xuhui Zhang, Jianjun Cui

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-08:55

Use of Periodic Intravenous Iron Sucrose for Routine Iron Supplementation in Children with Inflammatory Bowel Disease

Istvan Danko

(USA)

08:55-09:15

 Fever of Unknown Origin and Liver Mass in a Saudi Child

Fawzah Alrwuili

(Saudi Arabia)

09:15-09:35

Acute Diarrhea in Children: Determination of Duration Using a Combined Bismuth Hydroxide Gel and Oral Rehydration Solution Therapy Versus Oral Rehydration Solution

Lucila Fernie

(Argentina) 

09:35-09:55

Lower Urinary Tract Dysfunction in Children: Focus on Overactive Bladder

Patricia Lordelo

(Brazil)

09:55-10:15

Rapid Intravenous Rehydration Therapy in Pediatric Gastroenteritis

Fatihi Hassan Soliman Toaimah

(Qatar)

10:15-10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30-11:00

Strategies for Diagnosis and Treatment of Urinary Tract Infection in Children

Qingshan Ma

(China)
(Moderator: Jianjun Cui (China)

11:00-11:30

Advances in the Diagnosis and Treatment of Systemic Lupus Erythematosus

Yubin Wu

(China)
Moderator: Jianjun Cui (China)

11:30-12:00

Dilatation of the Upper Urinary Tract(UPJ and UVJ Obstruction)

Weiping Zhang

(China)
Moderator: Xuhui Zhang (China)

12:00-12:30

The Application of Single-site Laparoscopic Technique in Pediatric General Surgery

Hongwei Xi

(China)
Moderator: Xuhui Zhang (China)

 

November 03, 2017 (Friday)
Jinyang Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-11:30

Forum 14: Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics -- Focus on Neonatal Medicine

Moderator:

M. Terese Verklan

(USA)

08:30-08:35

Moderator’s Introduction

 

08:35-08:55

Complications of Long-term Prostaglandin E1 Use in Newborns with Ductal-dependent Critical Congenital Heart Disease

M. Terese Verklan

 (USA)

08:55-09:15

The Importance of Continues Brain Monitoring for Neonates at High Risk

Gabriel Fernando Todeschi Variane

(Brazil)

09:15-09:35

Our Acupuncture Practices in Neonatal

Mehmet Tugrul Cabioglu (Turkey)

09:35-09:55

Do Early Postnatal Body Weight Changes Contribute to Neonatal Morbidities in the Extremely Low Birth Weight Infants

Rita Prasad Verma

(USA)

09:55-10:15

The Impact of Vommunity-based Strategies in Reducing Neonatal Mortality in Brazil

Alexandra Brentani

(Brazil)

10:15-10:30

Coffee Break

 

10:30-10:50

In-vitro Digestion Test for Assessing Bioaccessibility of Soil Metals

Yi Li

(China)

10:50-11:10

Evaluation of the Level of Urinary Cysteinyl Leukotriene E4 in Premature with Bronchopulmonary Dysplasia

Xiao-qing Chen

(China)

11:10-11:30

Sustainability Analysis Over 10 Years Experience of Retinopathy of Prematurity Screening Program in Indonesia

Jo Edy Siswanto

(Indonesia)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Jinyang Hall (2nd Floor)

13:30-18:10

Forum 15: Pediatric Nursing ( I )

Moderator:

Jing Zhang

13:30-13:35

Moderator's Introduction

 

13;35-14:00

The Development Program of Nursing in China

Ping Xue

(China)

14:00-15:20

Strong Neonates, Stronger Children, Strongest China

Ling Fan

(China)

15:20-15:30

Coffee Break

 

15:30-16:50

Play the Role of Three Level Nursing Quality Control in Hospital Safety Management

Rong Li

(China)

16:50��18:10

Current Status and Progress of Domestic Research on Pediatric Intensive Care

Yun Hua

(China)

 

November 02, 2017 (Thursday)
Jinyang Hall (2nd Floor)

08:30-12:10

Forum 15: Pediatric Nursing ( II )

Moderator:

Jing Song

08:30-08:35

Moderator's Introduction

 

08:35-10:00

The Application of Empathy in Nursing Humanistic Care

Lihui Zhu

(China)

10:00-10:30

New Progress in Nursing Care of Premature Infants

Lihong Xie

(China)

10:30-10:40

Coffee Break

 

10:40-11:40

Standardized Training of New Nurses

Xiaoyan Guo

(China)

11:40-12:10

Pay Attention to Skin Problems of Newborns

Ying Li

(China)

 

November 01, 2017 (Wednesday)
Shuyu Hall (2nd Floor)

Forum 16: Healthy Lifestyle Forum

Honorary Chairmen

Prof. Yinglu Guo
Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering; Director of Peking University First Hospital Andrology Prevention and Treatment Center; The Honorary President of Peking University First Hospital

Prof. Yixun Liu
Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering; Professor of University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
郎景和.jpg
Prof. Jinghe Lang,
Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering; Honorary Director, Professor and Doctoral Supervisor of Gynecology and Obstetrics in Peking Union Medical College Hospital, China

Conference Chairman

Prof. Tianyou Wang
Party secretary
Vice Dean
Chief Physician, Professor of Beijing Children's Hospital affiliated to Capital
Medical University
Executive Chairman

Dr. Guoping Hao
Chief Physician
Director of Pediatrics and Hematology in Shanxi Children’s Hospital, Member of Hematologic Group, Pediatric Professional Committee, Chinese Medical Association, Deputy Director of the Shanxi Pediatric Specialized Committee, Chinese Medical Association, China
Hosting Organization

Shanxi Medical Association

Shanxi Maternal and Child Health Association

Children's Hospital of Shanxi

Operating Organization

BIT Group Global Ltd.

Official Travel Agency
BIT’s Upcoming Events
Contact Us

Add: East Area, F11, Building 1, Dalian Ascendas IT Park, 1 Hui Xian Yuan, Dalian Hi-tech Industrial Zone, LN 116025, China
Tel: 0086-411-84799609, Fax: 0086-411-84796897
Copyright © 2015-2016 BIT Group Global Ltd.