BIT’s 3rd Annual World Congress of Pediatrics-2017
★ Program Committee

Hosting Organizations
Shanxi Medical Association
Shanxi Association of Maternal and Child Health Care
Children's Hospital of Shanxi
Women Health Center of Shanxi

Operating Organization
BIT Group Global Ltd.

 

Honorary Chair (AGHC-2017)
Yinglu Guo (Academician), Yixun Liu (Academician), Jinghe Lang (Academician)


Nobel Laureates
Thomas C. Südhof, Nobel Prize laureate in Physiology or Medicine, 2013
Arieh Warshel, The Nobel Prize in Chemistry, 2013


Chair (AGHC-2017)

Jigeng Bai, Tianyou Wang, Congjian Xu


Executive Chair (AGHC-2017)
Shuangmin Fan, Xiaodan Mei


Co-Chair
Guixiu Qin, Lan Ma, Runsen Li, Xuguang Li, Xianming Hu, Hongwei Xi, Hongqi Guo

 

Chair (Pediatrics-2017)
Tianyou Wang


Executive Chair (Pediatrics-2017)
Guoping Hao

 

Chair (ICGO-2017)
Congjian Xu


Executive Chair (ICGO-2017)
Aijun Sun

 

Secretary-General
Zhikai Chai, Yanling Yu


Deputy Secretary-General

Ruihua Fan, Haobo Mei


Secretariat (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Xingyu Bi, Ruiying Guo, Qing Hao, Lili Kong, Ting Li, Yanhong Li, Junfen Liu, Junli Liu,
Ning Liu, Guangjie Shang, Rui Shang, Lei Shi, Ru Shi, Yu Tian, Fang Wang, Gang Wang, Jingjing Wang Lei Wang, Ling Wang, Jiankang Wu, Ling Zhu, Fang Zhang, Haidong Zhang , Wenjuan Zhang Xiaoxue Zhang, Xiaoyan Zhao, Jie Zhou

 

Hospital President and Informational Management Forum
Chair
Jigeng Bai
Executive Chair
Shuangmin Fan
Co-Chair (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Kui Fu, Jinsheng Guo, Jianguo Hu, Xianming Hu, Runsen Li, Chun Liu, Xiangdong Liu, Yunfeng Liu, Zhiping Liu, Suqin Lu, Mingzhong Luo, Lan Ma, Weiping Ma, Yuquan Pan, Guixiu Qin, Shujun Shen, Hongwei Xi, Bin Wei, Jianhong Yang, Shiquan Yin, Lijun Zhang, Yuanye Zhang, Laura Adms (USA) , Andrew Long (UK)

 

Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Lei Chi, Jinrong Fan, Henghai Duan, Guian Feng, Zhenxiao Guan, Guangsheng Hao, Mingyu Hao, Rongyun Huo, Aiqin Jia, Limin Jia, Ruifang Lei, Guimei Li, Haigui Li, Heping Li, Jidong Li, Qingyou Li, Weidong Li, Xiumei Li, Cunwei Liu, Guiying Liu, Guiyun Liu, Rongkang Liu, Xiuping Liu, Zhongli Liu, Yurong Ma, Yunfeng RenShaodong Shi, Zhihua Song, Yunfang Tian, Fuzhen Wang, Hongxia Wang, Jiqing Wang, Yongchang Wang, Xiaoguang Wang, Xiaodong Wu, Baoping Wu, Mingtao Yang, Yuhai Yang, Qiusheng Zhang, Xiaohua Zhang, Yuhong Zhang, Yanmei Zheng, Wenbiao ZhuBob Bilbruck (USA) , Weimin Huang (Singapore) , Arun Thotapalli Sundararaman (India)

 

The International Intestinal Microecology Forum
Chair
Chenggang Zhang, Ting Zhang, Wenjing Ding
Executive Chair
Kangyu Zhang, Xiaoxue Zhang
Co-Chair
Lan Ma, Yujin Feng, Yarui Li, Guoping Hao, Hongxia Ren
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Aishu Cheng, Lanping Chen, Yanli Cheng, Jianjun Cui, Mei Feng, Jianhong Fan, Aimei Gao, Xuetao Guo, Hong Han, Lijun Du, He Huang, Hongsheng Han, Haiyan Hu, Guoping Hao, Diaoqing Gao, Xiaoqiang Han, Zhenguo Han, Zhiying Han, Yuehong Huo, Yong Ji, Junmei Jia, Yunxia Jia, Xulin Jia, Yarui Li, Aihong Liu, Caixia Liu, Haixia Liu, Kezhan Liu, Liping Liu, Yingping Liu, Liangcheng Li, Yulan Li, Chaoyang Li, Lan Ma, Guixiu Qin, Pei Qu, Hongxia Ren, Feng Ru, Fengjun Shen, Haibiao Sun, Jianmin Sun, Kaili Shi, Xiaobing Sun, Wenhui Song, Hao Tan, Chaohai Wang, Juan Wang, Jinxi Wang, Junying Wang, Ling Wang, Yachun Wang, Yanfen Wang, Xiaohuan Wang, Zhenfang Wang, Yunhong Wu, Ping Xue, Huiyun Yuan, Kun Yang, Linhai Yang, Shengru Yang, Meiqin Yan, Shengmei Yang, Yue Xu, Yanling Yu, Junyan Zhang, Li Zhang, Meixi Zhang, Xiaoxue Zhang, Gaixiu Zhang, Kangyu Zhang, Xinhua Zhang, Xinglian Zhang, Xuhui Zhang, Heping Zhao, Lijun Zhao, Qing Zhao, Lei Zhu

 

Antimicrobial Resistance Surveillance and Rational Drug Use
Chair
Jigeng Bai, Shuangmin Fan
Executive Chair
Xiaopeng Ji, Yanling Yu, Meiqin Yan, Lei Zhu, Li Zhang, Xinhua Zhang
Co-Chair
Guixiu Qin, Lan Ma, Runsen Li, , Xuguang Li, Xiande Hu, Hongwei Xi, Hongqi Guo


Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Xiaohong Cao, Jinju Duan, Qingmei Gong, Zhiying Han, Guoping Hao, Mei He, Xianglin Hou, Jihong Hu, Yong Ji, Jinjin Jiang, Aimin Li, Zhuoyu Li, Hong Liu, Xiaolin Liu, Xuejun Liu, Xianlei Lu, Liulin Luo, Yanping Luo, Binguo Ma, Liangmin Ma, Jianrong Rong, Liping Su, Bei Wang, Guiqin Wang, Jianying Wang, Jing Wang, Linghang Wang, Pei Wang, Ping Wang, Xiaobo Wang, Weidong Wu, Lianrong Xu, Bo Yang, Yongcai Yang, Liyan Ye, Fangyou Yu, Guolong Zhang, Xiuzhen Zhang, Linfu Zhou, Ling Zhang, Ruiqin Zhang, Lei Zhu, David B Haslam (USA), Xiaotian Zheng (USA)

 

Precision Medicine and Molecular Pathology
Chair
David Cram, Jinfen Wang, Desheng Liang, Ye Yin
Executive Chair
Wenjie Wang, Jinjie Xue
Co-Chair
Lan Ma, Hongwei Xi, Wei Wei, Yanling Yu, Jingjing Wang
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Xiuping Du, Yuezhen Guo, Hongqin He, Haizhen Jia, Li Li, Xinyan Li, Na Liang, Kezhan Liu, Aiping Peng, Chongxiao Qu, Chen Wang, Quanhong Wang, Jianping Wei, Yanfeng Xi, Enwei Xu, Huiqin Xue, Yaqiong Yan, Meiqin Yan, Jianping Yang, Xuanqin Yang, Hong Yao, Linai Zhang, Xinhua Zhang, Yuping Zhang, Min Zhao, Wenying Zhao, Huixia Zheng, Meiling Zheng, Lei Zhu, Ling Zhu

 

Global Women's Healthcare Forum
Honorary Chair
Guanghui Li, Jianqiang Lai, Ruimin Zheng, Chaoying Fang, Hong Lin, Jianhong Zhou, Yanfeng Zhang, Bing Ding, Xiaomin Luo, Xianming Hu
Chair
Yan Dong, Yun Bai, Yuping Zhang
Executive Chair
Ling Wang 
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Sumei Hao, Zhuqing Hao, Gaigai Hou, Lianyun Hou, Chun Li, Jing Li, Pingping Li, Xiaoyan Li, Xiumei Li, Juanfang Lin, Xiaoyan Liu, Yantao Meng, Xiaohong Qiao, Guangjie Shang, Haiqing Wang, Liping Wang, Yaxiang Wang, Jinying Xiao, Ning Yan, Daming Zhang, Huiping Zhang, Zheng Zhang, Yan Zhao, Xiaofen Zhao, Xiaoyan Zhao, Yan Zheng

 

Reproductive Medicine
Honorary Chair
Yun Feng
Chair
Xueqing Wu
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Huixia Bi, Yanhua Chen, Liping Cheng, Junmei Fan, Yihong Guo, Jie Han, Guimin Hao, Fen Hu, Xiang Huang, Qiang Li, Lixia Liang, Haitao Liu, Ping Liu, Yanling Liu, Gaimei Qi, Zuoping Shi, Yan Shen, Xiaoming Teng, Jinbao Wang, Shuyu Wang, Xianping Wang, Xiaohong Wang, Yonglian Wang, Qiongfang Wu, Yuanxia Wu, Yanwen Xu, Fang Yang, Wenjie Yang, Yuan Yuan, Jianping Zhang, Xuehong Zhang, Yunshan Zhang, Xueluo Zhang, Zhiping Zhang, Ying Zhong, Congrong Zhou
Secretariat
Xingyu Bi, Junfen Liu, Yanhong Li

 

Prevention of Women's Diseases
Honorary Chair
Linhong Wang, Hui Bi  
Chair
Yan Dong
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Ru Duan, Ling Gong, Caihong Guo, Zeping Han, Mingyu Hao, Sumei Hao, Yaqin Li, Yan Lin, Xiaofeng Liu, Xiaoyan Liu, Chunai Ning, Pan Pan, Hongli Shi, Liping Wang, Haiqing Wang, Yaxiang Wang, Qingping Wei, Zhicong Wei, Bin Xu, Xuefeng Xu, Wenping Xue, Linlin Yang, Rongrong Yi, Hongjuan Zan, Lina Zhai, Yuping Zhang, Yan Zhao
Secretariat
Guangjie Shang, Wenjuan Zhang, Junli Liu

 

Gynecologic Endocrinology Forum
Honorary Chair
Chongjian Xu
Chair
Aijun Sun
Executive Chair
Min Zhao 
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Liqing Chuai, Xiuping Du, Shouguo Huang, Hongmei Li, Shuxian Li, Xinyan Li, Xiaoli Li, Xiaoping Li, Yinfeng Li, Cuifeng Qiao, Zhiying Song, Xiaofan Sun, Li Wang, Wei Wang, Yun Wang, Jianmei Wen, Yumei Wu, Linai Zhang, Qiaoli Zhang, Yaming Zhang, Xiaoqin Zeng

 

Gynecological Oncology Forum
Honorary Chair
Chongjian Xu
Chair
Min Zhao
Executive Chair
Xilai Ding
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Liqing Chuai, Xiuping Du, Shouguo Huang, Hongmei Li, Shuxian Li, Xinyan Li, Xiaoli Li, Xiaoping Li, Yinfeng Li, Cuifeng Qiao, Zhiying Song, Xiaofan Sun, Li Wang, Yun Wang, Jianmei Wen, Yumei Wu, Linai Zhang, Yaming Zhang


Ultrasonography in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Honorary Chair
Qingqing Wu, Yingliu Yan, Xuedong Deng, Xiaoqiu Dong, Jianmei Niu, Hezhou Li, Liqun Jia, Lianfang Du, Yaqing Chen, Bei Xia, Xiaoman Wang
Chair
Liling Shi
Co-Chair
Bing Yu, Yanping Mi, Yan Guo, Yan Liu
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Yunxia Bai, Lancui Chai, Liyue Cui, Yan Cui, Linru Ding, Lixia Dong, Jinyun Du, Nengai Duan, Haiyan Feng, Tiaofeng Feng, Xinglian Feng, Baohuai Guo, Hua Guo, Peizhi Guo, Yongxia Huang, Huihui Jiao, Jinbian Kang, Aiping Li, Cuiwen Li, Dianlan Li, Junqing Li, Qiaolian Li, Xiaoyan Li, Xiuhua Li, Haifeng Liu, Hua Liu, Guiying Liu, Rongkang Liu, Feixia Mao, Rui Qiao, Lina Qiu, Xiaofeng Ren, Jie She, Guoqin Shang, Haixia Song, Chengxin Wang, Wenjuan Wang, Hongxia Wang, Lili Wang, Minjuan Wang, Qiulian Wang, Qiuping Wang, Xianzhuan Wang, Xiaotang Wang, Yan Wang, Yaqin Yang, Hongqun Yin, Peifang Yin, Cuiming Zhang, Helin Zhang, Li Zhang, Shuixian Zhang, Suping Zhang, Xiaoliang Zhang, Xin Zhang, Yuxian Zhang, Lan Zhao, Li Zhao, Liqing Zhao, Shaoli Zhao

Academic Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Cuiping Bai, Jianlin Cao, Fangye Chang, Lili Chen, Wu Chen, Minglan Gao, Qing Han, Xiaoyun Hao, Yawei Jia, Zhumei Ju, Chunsong Kang, Chenggong Lei, Jine Li, Tianliang Li, Xiaohong Li, Caie Liu, Jieqiong Liu, Liping Liu, Yueling Liu, Fang Lu, Xiaoli Meng, Hongjuan Nie, Hongmei Shi, Fengqin Wan, Hongling Wang, Jian Wang, Jinhui Wang, Jun Wang, Li Wang, Rong Wang, Ruying Wang, Xinghua Wang, Xiaoyan Wang, Yinghua Wang, Zhihua Wu, Yuelin Xia, Gaiqin Xue, Jiping Yan, Minshu Yan, Peizhi Yang, Hongli Zhang, Huiwen Zhang, Quanbin Zhang, Xiaohong Zhang, Lingbian Zhao, Zhijie Zhu, Hongxia Zhou

 

Maternal-Fetal Medicine
Chair
Min Zhao
Executive Chair
Linai Zhang, Jianmei Wen
Committee Members(Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Shaohui Chen, Liqing Chuai, Min Feng, Huitao Guo, Ynahua Huo, Hongmei Li, Shuxian Li, Xinyan Li, Xiaoli Li, Cuifeng Qiao, Zhiying Song, Xiaofan Sun, Li Wang, Qiuyan Zhang, Yaming Zhang, Yun Zhang, Yujuan Zhao, Zhiliang Zhao

 

Child Health Care
Chair
Tao Xu
Co-Chair
Xiaoyang Sheng, Chunhua Jin, Jianjun Guo, Hongyan Guan, Nianrong Wang, Alejandra Mara Castro Pérez, Xianming Hu
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Xiaoli Liu, Lili Ren, Huimei Wang, Huiqin Wang, Baozheng Wu, Weiping Xi, Wenxing Xu, Yaqiong Yan, Jianping Yang, Xuejuan Zhang, Ling Zhu

 

Breaking Research in Pediatrics/Best Clinical Practice in Pediatrics
Honorary Chair
Jigeng Bai, Yarui Li
Chair
Guoping Hao, Rui Chen
Co-Chair
Kezhan Liu, Wen Jin
Secretariat
Fang Zhang, Yu Tian
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Deming Bai, Jianjun Cui, Lijun Du, Xuesong Guo, Hong Han, Zhiying Han, Yong Ji, Wen Jin, Dong Jing, Chunli Liang, Aihong Liu, Caixia Liu, Kezhan Liu, Hongxia Ren, Zhengfeng Shi, Wenhui Song, Chaohai Wang, Xiaohuan Wang,  Zhenfang Wang, Linhai Yang, Shengmei Yang, Huiyun Yuan, Gaixiu Zhang, Xinhua Zhang, Xuhui Zhang, Qing Zhao

 

Pediatrics Nursing Forum
Honorary Chair
Ping Xue
Chair
Hongwei Xi
Co-Chair
Jing Zhang, Jing Song
Secretariat
Lihong Xie, Yamei Su
Committee Members (Sorted in Alphabetical Order of Family Names)
Xuemei An, Miaoyan Cheng, Zhilan Ding, Huiqin Deng, Xiaoyan Guo, Xiaotao Guo, Xingyun Ge, Min Jiang, Juan Ji, Aihong Jin, Jinhua Hao, Xin Liang, Xiuping Li, Peng Li, Binxia Li, Xin Li, Yuye Liu, Liping Pang, Jinzhou Pan, Zhidong Ren, Tao Ren, Baoyan Shi, Yamei Su, Yongli Tian, Jinxia Tian, Yanli Yang, Bingmei Yan, Xiufeng Yao, Sanhua Yang, Weiwei Wu, Sumin Wang, Junxiu Wang, Caifang Wang, Lihong Xie, Xiaogai Xu, Qiuxiang Xu, Huimin Xia, Jin Zhang, Weili Zhang

Honorary Chairmen

Prof. Yinglu Guo
Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering; Director of Peking University First Hospital Andrology Prevention and Treatment Center; The Honorary President of Peking University First Hospital

Prof. Yixun Liu
Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering; Professor of University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
郎景和.jpg
Prof. Jinghe Lang,
Academician of Chinese Academy of Engineering; Honorary Director, Professor and Doctoral Supervisor of Gynecology and Obstetrics in Peking Union Medical College Hospital, China

Conference Chairman

Prof. Tianyou Wang
Party secretary
Vice Dean
Chief Physician, Professor of Beijing Children's Hospital affiliated to Capital
Medical University
Executive Chairman

Dr. Guoping Hao
Chief Physician
Director of Pediatrics and Hematology in Shanxi Children’s Hospital, Member of Hematologic Group, Pediatric Professional Committee, Chinese Medical Association, Deputy Director of the Shanxi Pediatric Specialized Committee, Chinese Medical Association, China
Hosting Organization

Shanxi Medical Association

Shanxi Maternal and Child Health Association

Children's Hospital of Shanxi

Operating Organization

BIT Group Global Ltd.

Official Travel Agency
BIT’s Upcoming Events
Contact Us

Add: East Area, F11, Building 1, Dalian Ascendas IT Park, 1 Hui Xian Yuan, Dalian Hi-tech Industrial Zone, LN 116025, China
Tel: 0086-411-84799609, Fax: 0086-411-84796897
Copyright © 2015-2016 BIT Group Global Ltd.